Supply and delivery of 5No. desktop computer,5No. 3 in 1 printer and 5No. Wireless router
NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL VALUE CHAIN DEVELOPMENT PROJECT (NAVCDP)
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P176758-NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL VALUE CHAIN DEVELOPMENT PROJECT (NAVCDP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70640 Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-TRANS NZOIA COUNTY-544184-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT EQUIPMENTS FOR NAVCDP SUPPORTED SACCOS IN TRANS NZOIA COUNTY Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/31 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): BENICHIDA (1123238) P.O BOX 1707-30200,KITALE Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 615495.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES 615495.00 Signed Contract price KES 615495.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): SABWANI INVESTMENT (1123239) P.O BOX 4294-30200, KITALE Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 645000.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES 645000.00 CHEWANYU (1123240) P.O BOX 3621-30200,KITALE Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 745000.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES 745000.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Kenya
- Reference
OP00467021- First seen
- 2 hours ago