Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceutical Products -Nebulizer, Ointments and Parenteral Formulations in 6 No. Lots
Building Resilient and Responsive Health Systems
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P179698-Building Resilient and Responsive Health Systems Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75170; IDA-E2960 Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-KEMSA-504096-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Lot No.6Supply and Delivery of Magnesium Sulphate 500mg/mL (50%) Injection, 10ml Amp, Quantity 459,875 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/22 Duration of Contract 2 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): DAWA PVT. LIMITED (866371) DAWA Pvt. Limited, P.O. Box 16633-00620, Baba Dogo Road, Ruaraka, Nairobi, Kenya Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES 20694375.00 Signed Contract price KES 20694375.00 Beneficial Ownership Details DAWA PVT. LIMITED (866371) Form Date: 28-JUL-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met AjayKumar Patel KE Kenya Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Rajinder Mohindra KE Kenya Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Kenya
- Reference
OP00466478- First seen
- 2 hours ago