Procurement of transport service for 25,0000 quntal lime transportation.
Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AMHARA BOA-502798-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of agricultural lime transport service to Fareta woreda. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/01 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ENEDALEK MESIFEN (1123226) BAHIR DAR,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 15461580.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 15461580.00 Signed Contract price ETB 15461580.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): ANTNEHE AYALEW (1123228) BAHIR DAR,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 27769684.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 27769684.00 FENETA METEKU (1123225) BAHIR DAR,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 31480000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 31480000.00 EMEYE BIADGIE (1123224) BAHIR DAR,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 31690000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 31690000.00 WALEE YEHUNIE (1123211) BHAIR DAR,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 27784100.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 27784100.00 GASHAWE BISHAW (1123222) BAHIR DAR,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 19772510.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 19772510.00 BIRHANE JEMEBER (1123219) BAHIR DAR,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 23434100.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 23434100.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00467032- First seen
- 2 hours ago