Procurement of Office Furniture and FTC equipment at Debre lIbanos Woreda, NOrth Shewa Zone
Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P178566-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71560 Bid/Contract Reference No: OROMIA DEBR LIB WORDA-FSRP-01-GO-RFQ/202 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Office Furniture (Chair) at Debre Libanos Woreda, North Shewa Zone. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2023/12/15 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): AMANTE TRADING (907766) Oromia Region, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 80000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 80000.00 Signed Contract price ETB 80000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): TARIKU TRADING (907765) Oromia Region, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 96000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 96000.00 FIKIRE TRADING (907767) Oromia Region, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 84800.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 84800.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ceuta & Melilla
- Reference
OP00466127- First seen
- 2 hours ago