IT Equipments for 12 New Municipalities
Mozambique Urban Development and Decentralization Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P163989-Mozambique Urban Development and Decentralization Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D6490 Bid/Contract Reference No: MZ-MAEF-387196-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: SUPPLY OF IT EQUIPMENT FOR 12 NEW MUNICIPALITIES AND GIDE Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/05/27 Duration of Contract 180 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): XAVA, LDA (520882) Av. Eduardo Mondlane, n 755 R/C - Polana Cimento B Telemvel: 84 2004014 Email: [email protected] Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 17625962.20 Signed Contract price MZN 17625962.20 Evaluated Bidder(s): ALTEL SOLUES GLOBAIS DE COMUNICAO (839963) Av. Vladimir Lenine 3071- 5 andar Telefone 258 215050000 Email [email protected] [email protected] [email protected] Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 35876006.72 CONSORCIO MOZURB (874980) Av. 25 de Setembro Nr. 1147 Predio Bayport 2o AndarEmail: [email protected] Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 67841647.53 TRIANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITADA (839959) Av. Ho Chi Min, N 1911Tel 21402575 Email [email protected] Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 31353097.86 NOVIREL (749733) Av. Ho Chi Min, Nr. 1619 Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 41237962.88 DATASERV LDA (362628) Av. 24 de Julho, 1580-RC - Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 30571220.00 MOZCOMPUTERS (622612) Rua Ngungunhane, No. 85, Piso2, Loja 224 Telefax: (258) 21 329298 Cel.: (258) 82 0329298 Maputo Email: [email protected] [email protected] Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 27942003.50 REAL BUSINESS, LDA (377409) Av. 24 de Julho, 979, 1-Andar, Porta 3 Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 59339612.69 GRUPU WE CHANGE (749723) Av. Paulo Samuel Kankhomba nr. 193Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 26091540.40 COMPUTER HOPE, LDA (615646) Av. 25 de Setembro n 1509 3 Andar Porta 8/9 Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 93429309.86 Rejected Bidder(s): IT GUY (678393) Maputo- Mozambique Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements LINK INFORMATICA LDA (748726) Bairro da Polana CimentoAV. MAO TSE TUNG N.545 R/CTELEF:843035644/[email protected] Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements EMPREENDIMENTOS DE AFRICA, LDA (875067) Av. Ahmed Sekou Toure Nr. 416, Bairro CentralEmail: [email protected] de Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements MICRO COMPUTERS LDA (655588) MAPUTO SHOPPING CENTRE, SHOP NR. 204, MAPUTO Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements TRADEPRO (760488) AV. JULIUS NYERERE, 776 2 ANDAR MAPUTO Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements PIRAMIDES EQUIPAMENTOS (875060) Av. Guerra Popular Nr. 1835 Email: [email protected] Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements NASA INVESTIMENT SERVICE LDA (875091) Bairro Central - NampulaCel: +258 84 1496614Email: [email protected] Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Mozambique
- Reference
OP00466684- First seen
- 3 hours ago