Contract is to hire consulting services (“the Services”) for a Firm to develop a comprehensive Digital Eswatini roadmap, implementation plan and associated budget for the full digitization of approximately 200 priority services across Government.
Digital Eswatini Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P508948-Digital Eswatini Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: - Bid/Contract Reference No: SZ-MICT-513271-CS-QCBS Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Consulting Services for the Development of an Implementation Plan and Budget for the Government of Eswatini Digital Transformation. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/17 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): AARC LTD INTEGRATED CONSULTING SOLUTIONS PROVIDER (619208) 31 Mespil Road, Dublin 4, Ireland Country: Ireland Registry ID: LLWDP/C/17-06 Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 17-AUG-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Patrick Corrigan IE Ireland Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares Scores Technical: 82.10 Consultant Specific Experience: 16.82 Methodology: 16.93 Key Personnel: 41.85 Transfer of Knowledge: 0 Participation by Nationals: 6.5 Financial: 100 Combined: 86.6 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 762385.00 Signed Contract Price USD 762385.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 762385.00 Rejected Firm(s): SALIENCE CONSULTING (987768) Country: United Arab Emirates Final Evaluation Price USD 0.00 Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount:
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Spain
- Reference
OP00466133- First seen
- 2 hours ago