Procurement of equipment for production and supply of hygienic milk ( teat dip cups, teat dip concentrate, CMT test etc and stainless steel containers, microbial reagents, petrifilms, aflatoxin rapid test kits, antibiotic rapid test kits and reagents
Accelerate Bhutan’s Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P506825-Accelerate Bhutans Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4690 Bid/Contract Reference No: MOAL/DOL/RE-SUBMIT/GD7 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Milk equipment Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/29 Duration of Contract 1 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): KARMA ONE STOP SHOP THIMPHU/KARMA PHARMACEUTICALS AND MEDICAL SUPPLIES (1120336) Thimphu Bhutan Country: Bhutan Bid Price at Opening BTN 357624.00 Evaluated Bid Price BTN 357624.00 Signed Contract price BTN 357624.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026(3 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Bahrain
- Reference
OP00465704- First seen
- 4 hours ago