Laboratory, Pest surveillance Equipment, Test Kits and Lab Consumables.
Southeast Asia Regional Economic Corridor and Connectivity Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P176088-Southeast Asia Regional Economic Corridor and Connectivity Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71020 Bid/Contract Reference No: DOA: GDS-039 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Laboratory, Pest surveillance Equipment, Test Kits and Lab Consumables Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/28 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): LAO MODERN SCLENTIFIC SOLE CO., LTD (1105445) Dontiw Village, Xaythany District, Vientiane, Lao PDR. Telephone: +85620 99199914, 55114188. Country: Lao People's Democratic Republic Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 199892.00 Signed Contract price USD 199892.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026(3 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Laos
- Reference
OP00466061- First seen
- 2 hours ago