Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; El Kamleen locality, subdivision 5

Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P181490-Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4710 Bid/Contract Reference No: SD-CRS-531691-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; El Kamleen locality, subdivision 5 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/21 Duration of Contract 15 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MOHAMED AHMED BABIKIR (1089201) Phone 919964981 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 168000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 168000000.00 Signed Contract price SDG 168000000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): AGROMASTER LTD (1089091) Phone 917250515 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 492000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 492000000.00 DAL GROUP (1089061) Mobile No: 912250693 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 228000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 228000000.00 OMER ABDALLA (ABU FURSAN FOR CONTRACTING) (1089199) Phone 123135033 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 174000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 174000000.00

Deadline
Not published
Published
3 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Russia
Reference
OP00466873
First seen
3 hours ago

Classifications

NCRequest for QuotationsP181490SD-CRS-531691-NC-RFQ

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

HP or equivalent laptop for international staff

Contract Award Project: P181490-Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4710 Bid/Contract Reference No: SD-CRS-503203-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of HP or equivalent laptop for international staff Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/11/20 Duration of Contract 15 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): COMPUTECH LTD (1017140) Nairobi - Kenya Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 1362097.61 Evaluated Bid Price KES 1362097.61 Signed Contract price KES 1362097.61 Evaluated Bidder(s): SIGHT AND SOUND COMPUTERS LTD (1017138) Nairobi - Kenya Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 1322980.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES 1322980.00 TECHNOLOGY ASSOCIATES EAST AFRICA LTD (1017146) Kenya Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 1494260.09 Evaluated Bid Price KES 1494260.09

Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project
Russia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Land preparation services: heavy discing and leveling for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 5

Contract Award Project: P181490-Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4710 Bid/Contract Reference No: SD-CRS-531676-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 5 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/18 Duration of Contract 15 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SALSABEEL SPECIALIZED ASSOCIATION (1089096) Phone 908440083 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 351600000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 351600000.00 Signed Contract price SDG 351600000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): ABDALLA MOHAMED ELIMAM (1089081) Phone 119988246 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 456000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 456000000.00 MOHAMMED ABDALLA BABIKIR (1089092) Phone 9119237726 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 372000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 372000000.00 AGROMASTER LTD (1089091) Phone 917250515 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 642000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 642000000.00 DAL GROUP (1089061) Mobile No: 912250693 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 468000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 468000000.00 ELTAYIB MOHAMMED BAKHEET (1089089) Phone 912370491 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 456000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 456000000.00

Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project
Russia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; El Kamleen locality, subdivision 4

Contract Award Project: P181490-Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4710 Bid/Contract Reference No: SD-CRS-531688-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; El Kamleen locality, subdivision 4 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/21 Duration of Contract 15 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MOHAMMED ABDALLA BABIKIR (1089092) Phone 9119237726 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 168000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 168000000.00 Signed Contract price SDG 168000000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): AGROMASTER LTD (1089091) Phone 917250515 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 492000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 492000000.00 DAL GROUP (1089061) Mobile No: 912250693 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 228000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 228000000.00 OMER ABDALLA (ABU FURSAN FOR CONTRACTING) (1089199) Phone 123135033 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 174000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 174000000.00

Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project
Russia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; El Kamleen locality, subdivision 2

Contract Award Project: P181490-Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4710 Bid/Contract Reference No: SD-CRS-531682-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; El Kamleen locality, subdivision 2 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/21 Duration of Contract 15 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MOHAMED AHMED BABIKIR (1089201) Phone 919964981 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 168000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 168000000.00 Signed Contract price SDG 168000000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): AGROMASTER LTD (1089091) Phone 917250515 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 492000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 492000000.00 DAL GROUP (1089061) Mobile No: 912250693 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 228000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 228000000.00 OMER ABDALLA (ABU FURSAN FOR CONTRACTING) (1089199) Phone 123135033 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 174000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 174000000.00

Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project
Russia