World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award
SERVICIOS DE TRANSPORTE TERRESTRE PARA EQUIPOS EVALUADORES DEL PROCESO DE CERTIFICACIÓN DE ESTABLECIMIENTOS DE SALUD BAJO EL MODELO DE MATERNIDADES NACER CON CARIÑO
Growing up Healthy Together: Comprehensive Early Childhood Development in El Salvador
Contract Award Project: P169677-Growing up Healthy Together: Comprehensive Early Childhood Development in El Salvador Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90650 Bid/Contract Reference No: CSJ-283-MINSAL-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Solicitud de cotizaciones Scope of Contract: SERVICIOS DE TRANSPORTE TERRESTRE PARA EQUIPOS EVALUADORES DEL PROCESO DE CERTIFICACIN DE ESTABLECIMIENTOS DE SALUD BAJO EL MODELO DE MATERNIDADES NACER CON CARIO Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/18 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): INTRACON, S.A. DE C.V. (1064322) Senda Maquilishuat, residencial Monte Sion, #10 F, Santa Tecla, La Libertad Country: El Salvador Bid Price at Opening USD 51659.80 Evaluated Bid Price USD 51659.80 Signed Contract price USD 51659.80 Rejected Bidder(s): PEA HERMANOS TRANSPORTE S.A. DE C.V. (1123028) San Salvador Country: El Salvador Bid Price at Opening USD 93525.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 93525.00 Reason for Rejection Non-compliance ALATI, S.A. DE C.V. (1123016) San Salvador Country: El Salvador Bid Price at Opening USD 58579.20 Evaluated Bid Price USD 58579.20 Reason for Rejection Proposal substantially higher than budget INVERSIONES ASCCAR SAS DE CV (1123015) San Salvador Country: El Salvador Bid Price at Opening USD 115077.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 115077.00 Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements TRT S.A. DE C.V. (1123014) San Salvador Country: El Salvador Bid Price at Opening USD 56045.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 56045.00 Reason for Rejection Bid not Signed KEVIN ALEXANDER SALINAS MOYA (1123012) San Salvador Country: El Salvador Bid Price at Opening USD 91758.15 Evaluated Bid Price USD 91758.15 Reason for Rejection Proposal substantially higher than budget INVERSAT, S.A. DE C.V. (1123033) San Salvador Country: El Salvador Bid Price at Opening USD 81350.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 81350.00 Reason for Rejection Proposal substantially higher than budget BACER S.A. DE C.V. (1123031) San Salvador Country: El Salvador Bid Price at Opening USD 112525.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 112525.00 Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
Deadline
Not published
Published
3 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
EL
Reference
OP00466914
First seen
3 hours ago
Classifications
NCRequest for QuotationsP169677CSJ-283-MINSAL-NC-RFQ
Contract Award Project: P169677-Growing up Healthy Together: Comprehensive Early Childhood Development in El Salvador Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90650 Bid/Contract Reference No: CSJ-243-MINSAL-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Solicitud de ofertas Scope of Contract: LOTE 15: CABINA DE FLUJO LAMINAR HORIZONTAL Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/11 Duration of Contract 120 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): INNOVACION GLOBAL, S.A. DE C.V. (730976) Pasaje1, Colonia Layco N1330, San Salvador, El Salvador Country: El Salvador Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 14850.00 Signed Contract price USD 14850 Beneficial Ownership Details INNOVACION GLOBAL, S.A. DE C.V. (730976) Form Date: 13-MAY-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met CARLOS MANUEL ESCOBAR GARCA SV Estados Unidos Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights Rejected Bidder(s): CORESA DE C.V. (766273) Residencial San Luis, Av. Lincoln, Blovk 4, No. 10, San Salvador Country: El Salvador Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
Growing up Healthy Together: Comprehensive Early Childhood Development in El Salvador
Contract Award Project: P169677-Growing up Healthy Together: Comprehensive Early Childhood Development in El Salvador Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90650 Bid/Contract Reference No: CSJ-158-MINSAL-GO-RFB-BIS Procurement Method: RFB-Solicitud de ofertas Scope of Contract: SUMINISTRO DE EQUIPO MDICO PARA IMAGENOLOGA Y RADIOLOGA EN EL MARCO DEL PROGRAMA CRECIENDO SALUDABLES, LOTE 7: ECOCARDIGRAFO; SUMINISTRO DE EQUIPO MDICO PARA IMAGENOLOGA Y RADIOLOGA EN EL MARCO Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/22 Duration of Contract 380 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): PROMED DE EL SALVADOR, S.A. DE C.V. (963048) CALLE LA LOMA 7 CALLE PONIENTE PSJ. D, COL. ESCALN #124, SAN SALVADOR, SALVADOR. Country: El Salvador Lot/Package: SUMINISTRO DE EQUIPO MDICO PARA IMAGENOLOGA Y RADIOLOGA EN EL MARCO DEL PROGRAMA CRECIENDO SALUDABLES, LOTE 10: EQUIPO DE ULTRASONOGRAFA ESPECIALIZADO PARA USO OBSTTRICO-GINECOLGICO Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 109215.00 Lot/Package: SUMINISTRO DE EQUIPO MDICO PARA IMAGENOLOGA Y RADIOLOGA EN EL MARCO DEL PROGRAMA CRECIENDO SALUDABLES, LOTE 7: ECOCARDIGRAFO Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 185535.00 Signed Contract price USD 294,750.00 Beneficial Ownership Details PROMED DE EL SALVADOR, S.A. DE C.V. (963048) Form Date: 25-MAY-26 Rejected Bidder(s): UDP ELECTROLAB MEDIC - SHANGAI UNITED IMAGING HEALTHCARE (974710) SAN SALVADOR, EL SALVADOR. Country: El Salvador Lot/Package: SUMINISTRO DE EQUIPO MDICO PARA IMAGENOLOGA Y RADIOLOGA EN EL MARCO DEL PROGRAMA CRECIENDO SALUDABLES, LOTE 10: EQUIPO DE ULTRASONOGRAFA ESPECIALIZADO PARA USO OBSTTRICO-GINECOLGICO Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non-compliance ELECTRONICA MEDICA DE EL SALVADOR, S.A. DE C.V. (991947) SAN SALAVADOR, EL SALVADOR Country: El Salvador Lot/Package: SUMINISTRO DE EQUIPO MDICO PARA IMAGENOLOGA Y RADIOLOGA EN EL MARCO DEL PROGRAMA CRECIENDO SALUDABLES, LOTE 7: ECOCARDIGRAFO Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements Lot/Package: SUMINISTRO DE EQUIPO MDICO PARA IMAGENOLOGA Y RADIOLOGA EN EL MARCO DEL PROGRAMA CRECIENDO SALUDABLES, LOTE 10: EQUIPO DE ULTRASONOGRAFA ESPECIALIZADO PARA USO OBSTTRICO-GINECOLGICO Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements Raf S.A. de C.V. (430462) Edificio Raf, Km. 8 Carretera a Santa Tecla, San Salvador, SV Country: El Salvador Lot/Package: SUMINISTRO DE EQUIPO MDICO PARA IMAGENOLOGA Y RADIOLOGA EN EL MARCO DEL PROGRAMA CRECIENDO SALUDABLES, LOTE 7: ECOCARDIGRAFO Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
Growing up Healthy Together: Comprehensive Early Childhood Development in El Salvador
Contract Award Project: P169677-Growing up Healthy Together: Comprehensive Early Childhood Development in El Salvador Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90650 Bid/Contract Reference No: CSJ-158-MINSAL-GO-RFB-BIS Procurement Method: RFB-Solicitud de ofertas Scope of Contract: SUMINISTRO DE EQUIPO MDICO PARA IMAGENOLOGA Y RADIOLOGA EN EL MARCO DEL PROGRAMA CRECIENDO SALUDABLES, LOTE 6: EQUIPO DE RAYOS X MVIL, DIGITAL Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/22 Duration of Contract 240 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): BIOMEL, S.A. DE C.V. (735635) 25 Calle Poniente 1238, San Salvador, San Salvador Country: El Salvador Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 218759.36 Signed Contract price USD 218759.36 Beneficial Ownership Details BIOMEL, S.A. DE C.V. (735635) Form Date: 26-MAY-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met MIGUEL ANGEL LEMUS SV El Salvador Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares Evaluated Bidder(s): Siemens Healthcare SA (858943) Calle Siemens No. 43, San Salvador (Antiguo Cuscatlan ), SV Country: El Salvador Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 349763.00 Raf S.A. de C.V. (430462) Edificio Raf, Km. 8 Carretera a Santa Tecla, San Salvador, SV Country: El Salvador Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 142594.72 Rejected Bidder(s): Infra de El Salvador S.A. de C.V. (627847) 25 Avenida Norte #1080 Edificio Oxgasa, San Salvador, SV Country: El Salvador Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non-compliance UDP ELECTROLAB MEDIC - SHANGAI UNITED IMAGING HEALTHCARE (974710) SAN SALVADOR, EL SALVADOR. Country: El Salvador Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non-compliance PROMED DE EL SALVADOR, S.A. DE C.V. (963048) CALLE LA LOMA 7 CALLE PONIENTE PSJ. D, COL. ESCALN #124, SAN SALVADOR, SALVADOR. Country: El Salvador Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
Growing up Healthy Together: Comprehensive Early Childhood Development in El Salvador
Contract Award Project: P169677-Growing up Healthy Together: Comprehensive Early Childhood Development in El Salvador Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90650 Bid/Contract Reference No: CSJ-278-MINSAL-NC-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Adquisicin directa Scope of Contract: SERVICIO DE MANTENIMIENTO PREVENTIVOY CORRECTIVO DE EQUIPOS MEDICOS Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/26 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): EQUIMSA, S.A. D C.V. (727658) 5a. Calle Poniente # 4220, Colonia Escaln San Salvador Country: El Salvador Bid Price at Opening USD 19110.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 19110.00 Signed Contract price USD 19110.00
Growing up Healthy Together: Comprehensive Early Childhood Development in El Salvador
Contract Award Project: P169677-Growing up Healthy Together: Comprehensive Early Childhood Development in El Salvador Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90650 Bid/Contract Reference No: CSJ-158-MINSAL-GO-RFB-BIS Procurement Method: RFB-Solicitud de ofertas Scope of Contract: SUMINISTRO DE EQUIPO MDICO PARA IMAGENOLOGA Y RADIOLOGA EN EL MARCO DEL PROGRAMA CRECIENDO SALUDABLES, LOTE 8: EQUIPO DE RESONANCIA MAGNTICA DE 3 TESLA.; SUMINISTRO DE EQUIPO MDICO PARA IMAGENOLO Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/22 Duration of Contract 480 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): Siemens Healthcare SA (858943) Calle Siemens No. 43, San Salvador (Antiguo Cuscatlan ), SV Country: El Salvador Lot/Package: SUMINISTRO DE EQUIPO MDICO PARA IMAGENOLOGA Y RADIOLOGA EN EL MARCO DEL PROGRAMA CRECIENDO SALUDABLES, LOTE 9.1: TOMGRAFO COMPUTARIZADO MULTICORTE. Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 1648150.00 Lot/Package: SUMINISTRO DE EQUIPO MDICO PARA IMAGENOLOGA Y RADIOLOGA EN EL MARCO DEL PROGRAMA CRECIENDO SALUDABLES, LOTE 8: EQUIPO DE RESONANCIA MAGNTICA DE 3 TESLA. Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 3795327.99 Lot/Package: SUMINISTRO DE EQUIPO MDICO PARA IMAGENOLOGA Y RADIOLOGA EN EL MARCO DEL PROGRAMA CRECIENDO SALUDABLES, LOTE 9, ARTCULO 2: EQUIPO DE RAYOS -X PARA FLUOROSCOPIA Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 926594.00 Signed Contract price USD 6,370,071.99 Beneficial Ownership Details Siemens Healthcare SA (858943) Form Date: 27-MAY-23 Evaluated Bidder(s): PROMED DE EL SALVADOR, S.A. DE C.V. (963048) CALLE LA LOMA 7 CALLE PONIENTE PSJ. D, COL. ESCALN #124, SAN SALVADOR, SALVADOR. Country: El Salvador Lot/Package: SUMINISTRO DE EQUIPO MDICO PARA IMAGENOLOGA Y RADIOLOGA EN EL MARCO DEL PROGRAMA CRECIENDO SALUDABLES, LOTE 9, ARTCULO 2: EQUIPO DE RAYOS -X PARA FLUOROSCOPIA Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 1546615.55 Lot/Package: SUMINISTRO DE EQUIPO MDICO PARA IMAGENOLOGA Y RADIOLOGA EN EL MARCO DEL PROGRAMA CRECIENDO SALUDABLES, LOTE 9.1: TOMGRAFO COMPUTARIZADO MULTICORTE. Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 2576999.45 Lot/Package: SUMINISTRO DE EQUIPO MDICO PARA IMAGENOLOGA Y RADIOLOGA EN EL MARCO DEL PROGRAMA CRECIENDO SALUDABLES, LOTE 8: EQUIPO DE RESONANCIA MAGNTICA DE 3 TESLA. Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 4753790.72 Rejected Bidder(s): UDP ELECTROLAB MEDIC - SHANGAI UNITED IMAGING HEALTHCARE (974710) SAN SALVADOR, EL SALVADOR. Country: El Salvador Lot/Package: SUMINISTRO DE EQUIPO MDICO PARA IMAGENOLOGA Y RADIOLOGA EN EL MARCO DEL PROGRAMA CRECIENDO SALUDABLES, LOTE 8: EQUIPO DE RESONANCIA MAGNTICA DE 3 TESLA. Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non-compliance Lot/Package: SUMINISTRO DE EQUIPO MDICO PARA IMAGENOLOGA Y RADIOLOGA EN EL MARCO DEL PROGRAMA CRECIENDO SALUDABLES, LOTE 9.1: TOMGRAFO COMPUTARIZADO MULTICORTE. Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non-compliance Lot/Package: SUMINISTRO DE EQUIPO MDICO PARA IMAGENOLOGA Y RADIOLOGA EN EL MARCO DEL PROGRAMA CRECIENDO SALUDABLES, LOTE 9, ARTCULO 2: EQUIPO DE RAYOS -X PARA FLUOROSCOPIA Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non-compliance ELECTRONICA MEDICA DE EL SALVADOR, S.A. DE C.V. (991947) SAN SALAVADOR, EL SALVADOR Country: El Salvador Lot/Package: SUMINISTRO DE EQUIPO MDICO PARA IMAGENOLOGA Y RADIOLOGA EN EL MARCO DEL PROGRAMA CRECIENDO SALUDABLES, LOTE 8: EQUIPO DE RESONANCIA MAGNTICA DE 3 TESLA. Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements Lot/Package: SUMINISTRO DE EQUIPO MDICO PARA IMAGENOLOGA Y RADIOLOGA EN EL MARCO DEL PROGRAMA CRECIENDO SALUDABLES, LOTE 9.1: TOMGRAFO COMPUTARIZADO MULTICORTE. Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening US…
Growing up Healthy Together: Comprehensive Early Childhood Development in El Salvador