Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Procurement of Air conditioning system and Batteries for the Power Backup System

Africa CDC Regional Investment Financing Project

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P167916-Africa CDC Regional Investment Financing Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-65030 Bid/Contract Reference No: ZM-MOH-532617-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Battery Backup System to maintain ZNPHI Data Centre Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/21 Duration of Contract 4 Week(s) Awarded Bidder(s): FIRSTMARK MARKETING LIMITED (1123173) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW 628720.00 Evaluated Bid Price ZMW 628720.00 Signed Contract price ZMW 628720.00

Deadline
Not published
Published
4 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Ceuta & Melilla
Reference
OP00466992
First seen
2 hours ago

Classifications

GORequest for QuotationsP167916ZM-MOH-532617-GO-RFQ

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesRequest for Expression of Interest

Recrutement d’un consultant individuel au poste de Responsable Irrigation de l’UEIR Atsinanana

MINISTERE DE L'AGRICULTURE ET DE LA SOUVERAINETE ALIMENTAIRE ---------- SECRETARIAT GENERAL --- PROJET DE RESILIENCE DES SYSTEMES ALIMENTAIRES DE MADAGASCAR (FSRP) ---------- Crédit IDA-71570-MG/Don IDA-E0830-MG - Madagascar - PPM STEP N° CI 16-26/CN ---------- SELECTION DE CONSULTANTS PAR LES EMPRUNTEURS DE LA BANQUE MONDIALE APPEL A MANIFESTATIONS D'INTERET N° CI 16-26/CN RECRUTEMENT D' UN CONSULTANT INDIVIDUEL RESPONSABLE EN EAU ET IRRIGATION AU NIVEAU DE L'UNITE D'EXECUTION INTER REGIONALE ATSINANANA DU FSRP (RELANCE) Poste basé à Toamasina La République de Madagascar a reçu un financement de la Banque Mondiale pour couvrir le coût du PROJET DE RESILIENCE DES SYSTEMES ALIMENTAIRES DE MADAGASCAR (FSRP) sous tutelle du Ministère de l'Agriculture et de la souveraineté alimentaire (MiASA), et a l'intention d'utiliser une partie du montant de ce crédit/don pour effectuer les paiements au titre du contrat suivant : « RECRUTEMENT D'UN CONSULTANT INDIVIDUEL RESPONSABLE EN EAU ET IRRIGATION AU NIVEAU DE L'UNITE D'EXECUTION INTER REGIONALE ATSINANANA DU PROJET DE RESILIENCE DES SYSTEMES ALIMENTAIRES DE MADAGASCAR (RELANCE) , Postes basés à Toamasina » Les services de consultant individuel (« les services ») consistent à contribuer à la bonne marche et à la réalisation des activités du projet, relatives à la gestion efficace des ressources en eau et des infrastructures hydroagricoles, la réduction de l'érosion, et l'amélioration de la productivité agricole ainsi que de leur suivi et évaluation principalement pour les activités liées à la Composante 2 au niveau de son unité régionale. Le Consultant est placé sous la supervision directe du Coordonnateur Régional et est en collaboration fonctionnelle et opérationnelle avec l'Unité de Gestion du Projet, en particulier le Responsable Eau et Irrigation National. Le contrat durera jusqu'à la fin du Projet le 30 juin 2029, avec une période d'essai de trois (03) mois la première année. Le renouvellement du contrat chaque année est conditionné par la remise des rapports précisés au point 6 des termes de référence, ainsi que par les résultats d'une évaluation de performance satisfaisante par le Projet et l'Administration. Les termes de référence détaillés (TdR) pour la mission et le modèle de CV peuvent être obtenus aux adresses indiquées ci-dessous. L'Unité de Gestion du PROJET DE RESILIENCE DES SYSTEMES ALIMENTAIRES DE MADAGASCAR (FSRP) invite maintenant les consultants individuels éligibles ("Consultants individuels") à manifester leur intérêt à fournir les Services. Les Consultants individuels intéressés doivent fournir des informations démontrant qu'ils possèdent les qualifications requises et l'expérience pertinente pour exécuter les services, et constituer un dossier de manifestation d'intérêt incluant : Une lettre de motivation rédigée en français ; Un CV détaillé ; Un CV selon le canevas annexé aux termes de référence ; Les copies des diplômes certifiées par l'Etablissement universitaire ; Attestations de travail pour justifier les expériences ; Une adresse email et un numéro de téléphone pour contact rapide. Les critères pour l'établissement de la liste restreinte sont : Ingénieur du Génie Rural ou hydraulicien, de niveau BAC+5 au minimum, Ayant au moins dix (10) années d'expérience professionnelle générale. Il a au moins cinq (05) années d'expérience dans le domaine des études et travaux liées à des programmes de réhabilitation des périmètres irrigués. Il devra justifier d'une bonne connaissance des contraintes spécifiques des réseaux hydro agricoles, et des suivis des travaux d'infrastructure de Génie civil et Génie rural, et également des problématiques liées à la gestion de l'eau et aux Associations des Usagers de l'Eau Ayant participé à des études (au moins à deux (02) missions) et à la supervision des travaux de réhabilitation ou d'aménagement de périmètres irrigués (au moins à deux (02) missions), en tant qu'Ingénieur d'étud…

Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa - Madagascar
Ceuta & Melilla
18 Sept 2026(13d)
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of Labor saving technology (Rice miller-grain processing machine, Coffee motorized machine, Animal Feed processing chopper, Dynamo for post harvest Machineries chopping( processing), chicken feed processing machine, BBM plow (maresha)

Contract Award Project: P178566-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71560 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SWEPR-515044-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Labor saving technology (Rice miller-grain processing machine, Animal Feed processing chopper, Dynamo for post harvest Machineries chopping( processing), Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/03 Duration of Contract 10 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MONTANA BUSINESS GROUP (1123100) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 2500000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 2500000.00 Signed Contract price ETB 2500000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): HN SUPPLIED ENGINEERING (1123103) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 2700000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 2700000.00 MEGA SUPPLIED ENGINEERING (1123102) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 2650000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 2650000.00

Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa
Ceuta & Melilla
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Construction of 5000Quintals capacity ware house in Raya Azebo woreda.

Contract Award Project: P178566-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71560 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-TIGRAY-FSRP-467818-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Construction of 5000 quintals capacity ware house in Raya Azebo Woreda Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/05/26 Duration of Contract 120 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): TH ENGINEERING (1123193) Tigray Mekelle Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 6657876.70 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 7485821.38 Signed Contract price ETB 6657876.7 Evaluated Bidder(s): ZEFERU EITAY (1123205) Tigray Mekelle Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 10813189.07 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 8001767.31 GENET EYASU (1123202) Tigray Mekelle Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 8507540.41 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 7541540.41 HENOK KINDEYA (1123195) Tigray Mekelle Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 8200149.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 7501800.52 YAT GENERAL CONSTRUCTION (1123209) Tigray Mekelle Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 13077266.30 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 11479160.38

Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa
Ceuta & Melilla
World Bank Procurement NoticesInvitation for Bids

Spectrum Management and Monitoring Equipment (Fixed and Mobile Units) for the support of National Communications Authority of Somalia (NCA), FGS.

SPECIFIC PROCUREMENT NOTICE (SPN) Request for Proposal Spectrum Management and Monitoring Equipment (Fixed and Mobile Units) for the support of National Communications Authority of Somalia (NCA), FGS. (Single Stage Two Envelopes with Rated Criteria) Purchaser : Ministry of Communications and Technology (MoCT), FGS End User: The support of National Communications Authority of Somalia (NCA), FGS Project : Eastern Africa Regional Digital Integration Project (EA-RDIP) Project ID: P176181 Contract title : Spectrum Management and Monitoring Equipment (Fixed and Mobile Units) for the support of National Communications Authority of Somalia (NCA), FGS. Country : The Federal Republic of Somalia RFP No: SO-MOCT-FGS-558190-NC-RFP Submission deadline date: October 20, 2026, at 1:00 pm (Mogadishu, Somalia Time) 1. The Federal Government of Somalia has received for a grant from the International Development Association (IDA) to finance the Eastern Africa Regional Digital Integration Project with Project ID: P176181, and the Federal Government of Somalia intends to apply part of the proceeds to payments for the Spectrum Management and Monitoring Equipment (Fixed and Mobile Units) for the support of National Communications Authority of Somalia (NCA), FGS . No party other than the Federal Government of Somalia shall derive any rights from the financing agreement or have any claims to the proceeds of the finance. For this contract, the Federal Government of Somalia shall process the payments using the Direct Payment disbursement method, as defined in the World Bank's Disbursement Guidelines for Investment Project Financing. 2. Ministry of Communications and Technology (MoCT), FGS now invites sealed Proposals from eligible Proposers for the assignment of Spectrum Management and Monitoring Equipment (Fixed and Mobile Units) for the support of National Communications Authority of Somalia (NCA),FGS. 3. The procurement process will be conducted through international competitive procurement using Request for Proposals (RFP) with Rated Criteria as specified in the World Bank's "Procurement Regulations for IPF Borrowers" dated July 1st, 2016, revised November 2017 August 2018, November 2020 and September 2023 ("Procurement Regulations"), and is open to all eligible Proposers as defined in the Procurement Regulations that meet the following minimum qualification criteria; a) Proposer's Financial Capability i . The Proposer shall furnish documentary evidence that it meets the following financial requirement: the average Annual Turnover in the last three (3) years (2023, 2024 and 2025) to be not less than USD 3,000,000 (Three Million United States Dollars); ii. Financial Resources: The Bidder must demonstrate access to, or availability of, financial resources to meet the following cash-flow requirement: Access to USD 1,000,000 within the last three (3) years (2023, 2024, 2025). b) Proposer's Experience and Technical Capacity i. The Proposer shall have a minimum of five (5) years of experience in the design, supply, installation, commissioning, and support of spectrum management and monitoring systems (fixed and mobile units), radio monitoring networks, or related regulatory technical platforms. The Proposer shall provide proven evidence of satisfactory completion of at least two (2) similar projects within the past seven (7) years involving the delivery of spectrum monitoring systems for national regulatory authorities or telecommunications operators; the Proposer shall submit at least one (1) client reference for each such successfully completed project, and each reference shall include: (a) name of the client, including address and email; (b) country of implementation; (c) year of completion; (d) description and scope of the assignment; and (e) contract value. Each reference shall be supported by documentary evidence of satisfactory completion, such as Completion Certificates, Reference Letters, or Final Acceptance Certificates. ii. The Proposer shall de…

Ministry of Communications and Technology
Ceuta & Melilla
20 Oct 2026(45d)