Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

TRAVAUX DE REHABILITATION ET D’EXTENSION DE L’ETABLISSEMENT SECTORIEL ITAB KIGAMBA.

Burundi Skills for Jobs: Women and Youth Project

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P164416-Burundi Skills for Jobs: Women and Youth Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D8580 Bid/Contract Reference No: BI-PACEJ-519755-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Appel d'offres Scope of Contract: Travaux de rhabilitation et d'extension de l'tablissement sectoriel ITAB KIGAMBA. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/31 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): NICOR (1107271) Adresse : Industriel,Av.Kanzigiri No3 Tl : +257 67 000 000 / 79 937 256 E-mail : [email protected] /[email protected] Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF Evaluated Bid Price BIF 1939989428 Signed Contract price BIF 4030131076 Evaluated Bidder(s): ESTRAGECHY (394394) Commune Mukaza, Zone Nyakabiga, Quartier Nyakabiga III, 5 me Avenue N5 BP 5750 Kinindo, Tl 75368206/79294300/61987562, E-mail : e [email protected] , Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF Evaluated Bid Price BIF 4286317569 SOCEA (946316) Bujumbura, Rohero, Avenue du 18 septembre , Ex Hotel CentralTl: +257 79 997 732Email: [email protected] Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF Evaluated Bid Price BIF 3478005947 ETIC (866249) RoheroI, Bulevard Merchior NDADAYE-N 60-Building EBENER HOUSETl: 79 257 646/61 727 085E.mail: [email protected] Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF Evaluated Bid Price BIF 2714228064 Rejected Bidder(s): BETACOM (525561) Commune MUKAZA, ROHERO I, Avenue des Etats Unis n12, Tl.: (+257) 79 980 608/ 69 353 262, E-mail : [email protected] Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF Evaluated Bid Price BIF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive ETRAC (1107258) Adresse : Quartier Industriel G3Tl fixe : 22 23 76 17 / 22 27 56 27Tl fixe : +257 79 400 375 / 69 365 570E-mail : [email protected] Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF Evaluated Bid Price BIF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive ECOBUS (1107264) Adresse : Commune Mukaza , Asiatique , Av Tanzanie No20 a cote de Kinju, Bujumbura-BurundiTl : +257 61 805656 /79 660 220 Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF Evaluated Bid Price BIF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive BIKANDA BUSINESS COMPANY (1107308) Adresse : Bujumbura , Quartier KigobeTl : +257 79 915 685 / 69 103 001E-mail : [email protected] / [email protected] Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF Evaluated Bid Price BIF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive COCOGEL (1107261) Adresse : Q, Asiatique .AV.Rwegura,No9Tl : 22 21 89 13 / 22 24 99 02E-mail : [email protected] Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF Evaluated Bid Price BIF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive EXO BUILDING (1107251) Adresse : Commune NTAHANGWA , Zone GIHOSHATl : +257 69 70 84 25 / 79 76 26 48 Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF Evaluated Bid Price BIF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive DACO (1107316) Adresse : Bujumbura-Burundi, Av.de lAmiti Immeuble Trust House 1er Etage NoA1 Tl: + 257 71 602 711 / 69 132 785E-mail : [email protected] Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF Evaluated Bid Price BIF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive ETRACOFG (1107317) Adresse : Commune Ruyigi , Quartier SANZU, Province Bujumbura , Commune MUKAZA ,Zone ROHERO avenue BUTUTSITl : 69 140 309E-mail : [email protected] Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF Evaluated Bid Price BIF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive ACOCES (935241) Bujumbura-BurundiQuartier Rohero II, Av. de la Dmocratie N13Tl: +257 972 430 / 68 464 627Email: [email protected] /[email protected] Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF Evaluated Bid Price BIF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive

Deadline
Not published
Published
5 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Myanmar (Burma)
Reference
OP00467128
First seen
2 hours ago

Classifications

CWRequest for BidsP164416BI-PACEJ-519755-CW-RFB

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

TRAVAUX DE REHABILITATION ET D’EXTENSION DE L’ETABLISSEMENT SECTORIEL CFP RUMONGE.

Contract Award Project: P164416-Burundi Skills for Jobs: Women and Youth Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D8580 Bid/Contract Reference No: BI-PACEJ-519760-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Appel d'offres Scope of Contract: Travaux de rhabilitation et d'extension de l'tablissement sectoriel CFP RUMONGE Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/31 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ECOGER (1107235) Adresse : ROHERO ,Avenue de la Grce, Immeuble BICOR Bureau No15 Tl : +257 79 456 119 /62 896 002 E-mail : [email protected] Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF Evaluated Bid Price BIF 2235321361 Signed Contract price BIF 4315845935 Evaluated Bidder(s): ESTRAGECHY (394394) Commune Mukaza, Zone Nyakabiga, Quartier Nyakabiga III, 5 me Avenue N5 BP 5750 Kinindo, Tl 75368206/79294300/61987562, E-mail : e [email protected] , Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF Evaluated Bid Price BIF 4320345036 SOCEA (946316) Bujumbura, Rohero, Avenue du 18 septembre , Ex Hotel CentralTl: +257 79 997 732Email: [email protected] Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF Evaluated Bid Price BIF 4016648902 NICOR (1107271) Adresse : Industriel,Av.Kanzigiri No3 Tl : +257 67 000 000 / 79 937 256 E-mail : [email protected] /[email protected] Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF Evaluated Bid Price BIF 2820676428 ECODIC (1107273) Adresse : Quartier INSS,Avenue des Patriotes No10Tl : +257 61 624 610E-mail : [email protected] Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF Evaluated Bid Price BIF 3183271687 ETIC (866249) RoheroI, Bulevard Merchior NDADAYE-N 60-Building EBENER HOUSETl: 79 257 646/61 727 085E.mail: [email protected] Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF Evaluated Bid Price BIF 3274697215 Rejected Bidder(s): BETACOM (525561) Commune MUKAZA, ROHERO I, Avenue des Etats Unis n12, Tl.: (+257) 79 980 608/ 69 353 262, E-mail : [email protected] Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF Evaluated Bid Price BIF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive ETRAC (1107258) Adresse : Quartier Industriel G3Tl fixe : 22 23 76 17 / 22 27 56 27Tl fixe : +257 79 400 375 / 69 365 570E-mail : [email protected] Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF Evaluated Bid Price BIF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive ETRET (1107259) Adresse : Avenue de la Revolution No19Tl : +257 77 76 34/ 79 19 55 43E-mail : [email protected] / [email protected] Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF Evaluated Bid Price BIF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive DECO (1107263) Adresse : Quartier INSS,Avenue des Patriotes No10Tl : +257 79 105 947/ 62 123 000E-mail :[email protected] Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF Evaluated Bid Price BIF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive ECOBUS (1107264) Adresse : Commune Mukaza , Asiatique , Av Tanzanie No20 a cote de Kinju, Bujumbura-BurundiTl : +257 61 805656 /79 660 220 Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF Evaluated Bid Price BIF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive ECOD (1107255) Adresse : Bujumbura-Ntahangwa-GihoshaTl : +257 77 41 41 25 /+257 61 400 200E-mail : [email protected] / [email protected] Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF Evaluated Bid Price BIF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive GAHIMBARE COMPANY (1107250) 3me Avenue centre urbain de RumongeTl: +257 79 867 895 / +257 67 046 944E-mail : [email protected] Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF Evaluated Bid Price BIF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive COCOGEL (1107261) Adresse : Q, Asiatique .AV.Rwegura,No9Tl : 22 21 89 13 / 22 24 99 02E-mail : [email protected] Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF Evaluated Bid Price BIF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive EXO BUILDING (1107251) Adresse : Commune NTAHANGWA , Zone GIHOSHATl : +257 69 70 84 25 / 79 76 26 48 Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF Evaluated Bid Price BIF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive

Burundi Skills for Jobs: Women and Youth Project
Myanmar (Burma)
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Sélection directe du Consultant individuel Monsieur Emmanuel NSHIMIRIMANA pour l'élaboration du Cadre de Gestion Environnementale et Sociale (CGES) du Projet d'Accès à l'Eau Potable et à l'Assainissement (PAEPA)

Contract Award Project: P507207-Burundi Water Supply and Sanitation Access Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-V5310 Bid/Contract Reference No: BI-MINEAGRIE-BCCR PIU-490698-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Slection de consultants par entente directe Scope of Contract: Elaboration du Cadre de Gestion Environnementale et Sociale (CGES) du Projet d'Accs l'Eau Potable et l'Assainissement (PAEPA) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/07/15 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Firm(s): EMMANUEL NSHIMIRIMANA (349112) Country: Burundi Final Evaluation Price BIF 78565042 Signed Contract Price BIF 83247500 Price: Currency: Amount: Franc burundais (Franc burundais) 83247500

Burundi Water Supply and Sanitation Access Project
Myanmar (Burma)
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Recrutement de la Société NODALIS pour une Assistance Technique études tarifaires et développement du modèle financier, KPI et guide de performances des opérateurs de l'eau, développement des normes et standards en faveur de la REGIDESO

Contract Award Project: P507207-Burundi Water Supply and Sanitation Access Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-V5310 Bid/Contract Reference No: BI-MINEAGRIE-BCCR PIU-516214-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: REALISATION DUNE ETUDE TARIFAIRE ET DEVELOPPMENT DUN INSTRUMENT TARIFFAIRE (Y INCLUANT LA METHODOLOGIE) POUR LE SECTEUR DE LEAU POTABLE POUR LE MILIEU URBAIN AU BURUNDI Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) null Duration of Contract 5 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): NODALIS (467690) Country: France Final Evaluation Price EUR 208690.01 Signed Contract Price EUR 218408.4 Price: Currency: Amount: Euro (Euro) 218408.4

Burundi Water Supply and Sanitation Access Project
Myanmar (Burma)
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Acquisition des équipements de bureau pour les nouveaux bureaux y compris la nouvelle salle de réunion au Rez de chaussée de l'immeuble nouvellement louée par le PRODECI

Contract Award Project: P169315-Burundi Integrated Community Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D5620 Bid/Contract Reference No: BI-TURIKUMWE PIU-444166-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Acquisition des quipements pour les nouveaux bureaux y compris la nouvelle salle de runions au rez de chausse de l'immeuble nouvellement lou. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/02/25 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): GTS S.A (1117958) Avenue de l, OUA.Q. Industriel Ngagara: Bujumbura-Mairie-Burundi Tl: 22 24 47 46 Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF 27576600 Evaluated Bid Price BIF 27576600 Signed Contract price BIF 27576600 Evaluated Bidder(s): THE SOLUTION (977395) Tl: +257 79 555 557 E-mail: [email protected] Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF 43306000 Evaluated Bid Price BIF 43306000 ALPHA CD TECHNOLOGY (388343) Quartier Industriel, Avenue de l-OUA- N 25 Tel:22 25 42 09-10 Tel: 257 76 535 414-61 535 414 E-mail: [email protected]@gmail.com Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF 41654000 Evaluated Bid Price BIF 41654000 Rejected Bidder(s): EREFO COMPANY (988967) Tl: +257 79 819 752E-mail: [email protected] [email protected] Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF Evaluated Bid Price BIF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive

Burundi Integrated Community Development Project
Myanmar (Burma)