Contract Award Project: P170664-Adolescent Girls Initiative for Learning and Empowerment Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-67380 Bid/Contract Reference No: BOAGILE/2026/110 Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: ENGAGEMENT OF AN NGO/CSO TO IMPLEMENT ADVOCACY AND COMMUNITY OUTREACH ACTIVITIES ACROSS 27 LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS (LGAS) OF BORNO STATE Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/28 Duration of Contract 22 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 80 Awarded Firm(s): INITIATIVE FOR EDUCATIONAL AWARENESS AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (1123201) SUIT NO. D15 BORNO STATETAILORING AND FASHION PLAZA, BEHIND LAMISULA POLICE STATION, MAIDUGURI, BORNO STATE Country: Nigeria Scores Technical: 87.00 Consultant Specific Experience: 20 Methodology: 29 Key Personnel: 20.00 Transfer of Knowledge: 9 Participation by Nationals: 9 Financial: 1 Combined: 1 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price NGN 199550000.00 Signed Contract Price NGN 199550000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Nigerian Naira (Nigerian Naira) 199550000.00
Contract Award Project: P170664-Adolescent Girls Initiative for Learning and Empowerment Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74060 Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-NIGER ADF-555722-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE ENGAGEMENT OF A SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT FIRM TO DEVELOP A MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM (MIS) AND PAYMENT SYSTEM FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF CONDITIONAL CASH TRANSFERS (CCT) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/20 Duration of Contract 2 Year(s) Awarded Firm(s): ILLMI CHILDREN FUNDATION (1115941) Country: Nigeria Final Evaluation Price NGN 205396000.00 Signed Contract Price NGN 205396000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Nigerian Naira (Nigerian Naira) 205396000.00
Adolescent Girls Initiative for Learning and Empowerment
Contract Award Project: P179684-Sustainable Power and Irrigation for Nigeria Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-76370 Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-KANO STATE SPIN-553468-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Operating Project Vehicles for Monitoring and Supervision of Project for Kano SPIU Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/28 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MANDILAS ENTERPRISES LIMITED (996914) 35, Simpson street, Sura Shopping Complex, Lagos Island, Lagos State Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN 186240897.21 Evaluated Bid Price NGN 186240897.21 Signed Contract price NGN 186240897.21 Evaluated Bidder(s): R.T. BRISCOE (NIGERIA) PLC (410327) 502 Independent Road Bompai, kano State Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN 234757833.50 Evaluated Bid Price NGN 234757833.50 GERMAINE AUTO CENTER (869649) 4th Roundabout Lekki- Epe Expressway by House on the Rock Cathedral way. Ikate Lagos Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN 171837500.00 Evaluated Bid Price NGN 171837500.00
Sustainable Power and Irrigation for Nigeria Project