Procurement of Furniture and Demonstration Materials for Schools ##3, 22 Vose, #5 Hamadoni, #5 Shahritus, #13 Spitamen, #27 Yovon, #39 Temurmalik districts.
Learning Environment – Foundation of Quality Education
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P177475-Learning Environment Foundation of Quality Education Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1560 Bid/Contract Reference No: MOES/LEARN/RFB/2026-01 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Procurement of Furniture and Demonstration Materials for Schools ##3, 22 Vose, #5 Hamadoni, #5 Shahritus, #13 Spitamen, #27 Yovon, #39 Temurmalik districts. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/14 Duration of Contract 18 Week(s) Awarded Bidder(s): LLC BUNYOD 3 (1120879) Republic of Tajikistan, Varzob district, S. Ayni jamoat, Purzodod village Country: Tajikistan Bid Price at Opening TJS Evaluated Bid Price TJS 7100780.80 Signed Contract price TJS 7100780.80 Evaluated Bidder(s): LLC RAFALLO (1120932) Republic of Tajikistan, Dushanbe, Sino district, 74/66 Mayakovskiy street Country: Tajikistan Bid Price at Opening TJS Evaluated Bid Price TJS 7405907.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 30 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Tristan da Cunha
- Reference
OP00465773- First seen
- 4 hours ago