World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award
Accounting Software (Sage 50) for Project Financial Unit
Cambodia Basic Education Improvement Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P508313-Cambodia Basic Education Improvement Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-79160 Bid/Contract Reference No: MOEYS-BEIP-NS-G-003 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF ACCOUNTING SOFTWARE Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/14 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MODERNIZE TECH INSIGHT CO., LTD (1108250) #200, St.156, Sangkat Teulk La ork II, Khan Tuol Kork, Phnom Penh, Cambodia Country: Cambodia Bid Price at Opening USD 39499.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 39499.00 Signed Contract price USD 39499.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 30 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Cambodia
- Reference
OP00465764- First seen
- 6 hours ago
Classifications
GORequest for QuotationsP508313MOEYS-BEIP-NS-G-003