Consultancy Services for Implementation of Livelihood Restoration Plans (LRPS) and Support of The Social Aspects of Community Infrastructure for Project Affected Households (PAHS) In Mwache Dam Phase3 Areas RAP1, RAP2 and RAP3 Areas
Coastal Region Water Security and Climate Resilience Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P145559-Coastal Region Water Security and Climate Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-55430 Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-MOWI-CRWSCRP-015-2025-2026-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Consultancy Services for Implementation of Livelihood Restoration Plans (LRPS) and Support of The Social Aspects of Community Infrastructure for Project Affected Households (PAHS) In Mwache Dam P3 Are Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/24 Duration of Contract 24 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): FRONTMAN CONSULTANTS (694522) Country: Kenya Final Evaluation Price KES 409294516.00 Signed Contract Price KES 409294516.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Kenya Shillings (Kenya Shillings) 409294516.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Kenya
- Reference
OP00466908- First seen
- 3 hours ago