Tendercast
All notices
TED — Tenders Electronic DailyEUcn-standard

Norway – Administration, defence and social security services – Temporary staff services UiO 2026-2030

Universitetet i Oslo

Scope as published

UiO would like to use this competition to enter into parallel framework agreements for temporary staff services. UiO needs temporary staff services within the following job areas: • Sub area 1: Administrative/commercial positions • Sub area 2: Technical positions • Sub area 3: Operational positions (for operation of UiO's buildings). Experience shows that most of the need for temporary staff services lies within administrative positions and operational positions.

Deadline
15 Sept 2026(15 days left)
Published
23 Aug 2026(8 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Norway
Reference
581208-2026
First seen
5 hours ago

Classifications

75000000

Other open notices from this source

TED — Tenders Electronic Dailycn-standard

Norway – Cleaning products – Framework agreement for cleaning products with an option for cleaning machines and robots.

The objective and content of the procurement. The contracting authority shall enter into a new framework agreement for cleaning products, as the existing framework agreement expires 31.01.2027. The objective of the procurement is to ensure a stable, efficient and future orientated supply of cleaning products to the Contracting Authority's locations, including nursing homes, schools, nurseries, office buildings as well as other municipal and county entities. The framework agreement shall cover the contracting authority ́s need for a broad spectrum of suitable and quality good cleaning products. The contracting authority would like to enter into a contract with a serious and competent supplier who can offer supplies, service and product related services, courses, training, consultancy and other necessary assistance connected to the delivery. The contracting authority would like a cooperation partner who can contribute to further developing OFA as a customer, including assist with innovative and appropriate systems. We would like tenderers to offer robotic cleaning as an option per machine, including accompanying products, training and support. The contracting authority emphasises that the offered products are of good quality, are suitable for the purpose and contribute to a good total economy in the contract period. Furthermore, we would like products that support gentle and environmentally friendly cleaning, including products with a reduced need for chemicals and without strong or timid odours.

Agder kollektivtransport AS (AKT)
Norway
NOK 54.0m
TED — Tenders Electronic Dailycn-standard

Norway – Roof-covering work – New Stavanger University Hospital - K2305 Facades and glass roof.

New SUS hereby invites tenderers to a negotiated procedure after a prior notice. Cf. the Public Procurement Regulations § 13-1 (2), with prequalification, for K2305 - Facades and glass roofs in connection with the first phase of construction stage 2 for the construction of a new university hospital at Ullandhaug in Stavanger.The entire tender documentation can be downloaded from a web hotel: Link: http://helsestavanger.itbase.no/SUS2023Anbudsmapper/Brukernavn and password will be sent as "Additional information" when registering in Mercell.

Sykehusbygg HF
Norway
TED — Tenders Electronic Dailycn-standard

Norway – Tools – Framework agreement for the procurement of tools and accompanying consumables

Andøya Space AS invites tenderers to a tender contest for the procurement of tools and accompanying consumables. The contract is for a framework agreement with one supplier. The agreement period will be 2 years with an option for a 1+1 year extension. The total annual consumption will have a value of approx. NOK 1,000,000 or NOK 4,000,000 over the course of 4 years. The maximum value of the agreement will be NOK 5,000,000. The value of this contract is only a guideline and does not obligate the contracting authority. This is a framework agreement for procurements for daily operations.

Andøya Space
Norway
NOK 4.0m
28 Sept 2026(28d)
TED — Tenders Electronic Dailycn-standard

Norway – Presents and rewards – Gift certificates

The Contracting Authority hereby invites tenderers to a competition for a framework agreement for gift certificates. A comprehensive description of the delivery is in the annexes to the tender documentation.

Fredrikstad kommune
Norway
30 Sept 2026(30d)