Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Al Managil locality, subdivision 2
Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P181490-Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4710 Bid/Contract Reference No: SD-CRS-531698-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Provision of Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Al Managil locality, subdivision 2 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/18 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): KHALID ALI MOHAMMED ELIMAM (1089056) Mobile no 123788861 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 351500000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 351500000.00 Signed Contract price SDG 351500000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): DAL GROUP (1089061) Mobile No: 912250693 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 418000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 418000000.00 MATOGREEN AGRICULTURAL LTD (1089035) Mobile No: 123232515 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 750500000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 750500000.00 ALMOTKAMLA FOR SERVICES (1089057) Mobile no: 917481156 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 465500000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 465500000.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Russia
- Reference
OP00465876- First seen
- 1 hour ago