procured for intercropping pulse-crop seed and cereal seed for rotation crops for Borecha woreda.
Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-OBANR-553325-GO-RFQ BORECHA Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Pulse crops for Borecha woreda Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/26 Duration of Contract 20 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): TADESE LALEGO (1121592) Borecha woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 8550000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 8550000.00 Signed Contract price ETB 8550000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): ABRAR KADIR (1121597) Borecha woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 10195000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 10195000.00 TOFIK MUZAMI (1121594) Borecha woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 16775000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 16775000.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00466120- First seen
- 2 hours ago