Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

NO-MAREY-C2-SBP-CONST-Construction et équipement d’un bloc de deux salles de classe à l’EP de Tcholliré II CRC, commune de Tcholliré, departement du Mayo-Rey, région du Nord

Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P175846-Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72130 Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-URC-NORD-510018-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Travaux de Construction et quipement dun bloc de deux salles de classe lEP de Tchollir II CRC, Commune de TCHOLLIR, Dpartement du Mayo Rey, Rgion du Nord. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/16 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ETS AMS (1116680) BP : GAROUA - CAMEROUN Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 38999999 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 38999999 Signed Contract price XAF 38999999 Evaluated Bidder(s): STE KHASAD BROTHER (934321) BP: MAROUA, TEL:651 21 70 70, Email: [email protected] Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 39476999 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 39476999 ETS ABOU (1119129) BP : 1882 GAROUA - CAMEROUNTEL : 699 50 80 80 Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 39238499 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 39238499

Deadline
Not published
Published
3 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Canada
Reference
OP00466805
First seen
3 hours ago

Classifications

CWRequest for QuotationsP175846CM-URC-NORD-510018-CW-RFQ

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

NO-BEN-C3-CISG-CONST-Construction d'un logement d'astreinte pour enseignant dans chacune des localités de Pemgou et Sabongari Commune de Baschéo, Département de la Bénoué, Région du Nord

Contract Award Project: P175846-Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72130 Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-URC-NORD-505263-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Travaux de Construction d'un logement d'astreinte pour enseignant (Construction des chambres linaires avec douche moderne pour loger provisoirement les enseignants affects dans ltablissement et no Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/24 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ENTREPRISE PARFAITE DE SAPHIRITO (1086121) 699 75 80 46 / 670 29 32 80 Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 19994051 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 19994051 Signed Contract price XAF 19994051 Evaluated Bidder(s): UNIVERSAL SOLUTIONS (1096772) BP: 82 16 YaoundTl: 696 15 90 19 Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 19999999 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 19999999 MUTNAL INC. SARL (1096771) BP: 4285Tl: 22 21 51 49 Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 19998500 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 19998500

Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project
Canada
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

NO-BEN-C2-CISG-CONST-Réhabilitation des blocs de salle de classe et équipements en tables bancs et construction des latrines à EP de Tcharatché 1 dans la localité de Tcharatche-Centre, commune du Mayo-Hourna, Département de la Bénoué, Région du Nord

Contract Award Project: P175846-Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72130 Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-URC-NORD-505255-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Travaux de rhabilitation d'un bloc de salles de classe et quipement en table bancs et construction d'un bloc latrine Tcharacth 1 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/14 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ETS SOUFO (1096846) BP: 1286 Garoua Tl: 696 07 93 24 / 679 68 25 55 Country: Cameroon Bid Price at Opening XAF 16999461 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 16999461 Signed Contract price XAF 16999461 Evaluated Bidder(s): ETS ADO GROUP (1096819) BP: GarouaTl: 695 13 87 18 Country: Cameroon Bid Price at Opening XAF 19467709 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 19467709 ETS DAR MULTI-SERVICES (1096843) BP: 263 GarouaTl: 658 96 80 23 Country: Cameroon Bid Price at Opening XAF 19949634 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 19949634

Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project
Canada
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

NO-MAREY-C3-CISG-CONST-Construction d’un bloc de deux salles de classe équipée à l'école Publique de KOULOUMBOU, Commune de Madingring, Département du Mayo Rey, Région du Nord

Contract Award Project: P175846-Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72130 Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-URC-NORD-537380-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Travaux de construction dun bloc de deux salles de classe quipe lEcole Publique de Kouloumbou, Commune de Madingring, Dpartement du Mayo Rey, Rgion du Nord. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) null Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ETS LE SOLEIL (1119085) BP : GAROUA - CAMEROUNTEL : 698 66 71 12 Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 44999078 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 44999078 Signed Contract price XAF 44999078 Evaluated Bidder(s): ETS AMADOU (1119087) BP : 1622 GAROUA - CAMEROUN TEL : 699 35 39 50 / 677 82 01 01 Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 45280179 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 45280179 ETS TEMWA BABOU ET FILS (1119084) BP : GAROUA - CAMEROUNTEL : 699 85 66 03 Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 45104234 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 45104234

Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project
Canada
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

NO-BEN-C2-CISG-CONST-Construction d'un logement d'astreinte au Centre de Santé Intègre (CSI) d’Ouro Ardo dans la localité de Ouro Ardo, commune du Mayo-Hourna, Département de la Bénoué, Région du Nord

Contract Award Project: P175846-Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72130 Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-URC-NORD-504896-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Travaux de Construction d'un logement d'astreinte au Centre de Sant Intgre (CSI) dOuro Ardo dans la localit de Ouro Ardo, commune du Mayo-Hourna, Dpartement de la Bnou, Rgion du Nord. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/24 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SCBS-CO (1122868) BP : GAROUA - CAMEROUN Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 37455429 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 19958827 Signed Contract price XAF 19958827 Evaluated Bidder(s): ETS SAHEL HYDRO-TECH (1122865) BP : GAROUA - CAMEROUN Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 43321902 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 43321902 TORUS GROUP (1122867) BP : GAROUA - CAMEROUN Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 44008436 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 44008436

Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project
Canada