Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Supervisión del Mejoramiento del sistema de protección y maniobras en 33 kV de la subestación Convertidor.

Transmission Investment Plan (PIT) to support Post-COVID-19 Green Economic Recovery in Peru

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P174812-Transmission Investment Plan (PIT) to support Post-COVID-19 Green Economic Recovery in Peru Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-92880 Bid/Contract Reference No: PE-MINEM/DGER-463394-CS-QCBS Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Supervisin de la Obra MEJORAMIENTO DEL SISTEMA DE PROTECCIN Y MANIOBRAS 33 KV DE LA SUBESTACIN CONVERTIDOR DISTRITO DE AREQUIPA - PROVINCIA DE AREQUIPA - DEPARTAMENTO DE AREQUIPA Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/13 Duration of Contract 300 Day(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): CARBAO S.A.C. (1036012) Jiron Cusco N 425 - Lima - Lima Country: Peru Registry ID: 20602092233 Scores Technical: 76.14 Methodology: 15 Key Personnel: 61.14 Financial: 100 Combined: 80.91 Rank: 2 Final Evaluation Price PEN 775279.32 Signed Contract Price PEN 1049046.61 Price: Currency: Amount: Peruvian Soles Nuevos (Peruvian Soles Nuevos) 1049046.61 Evaluated Firm(s): HURTADO-HERMOZA INGENIEROS CONSULTORES S.A. H & H INGENIEROS CONSULTORES S.A. (1007632) Country: Peru Final Evaluation Price PEN 1643515.80 Price: Currency: Amount: MZG CONSULTORES S.A.C. (955978) Country: Peru Final Evaluation Price PEN 1151031.00 Price: Currency: Amount:

Deadline
Not published
Published
31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Peru
Reference
OP00466002
First seen
1 hour ago

Classifications

CSQuality And Cost-Based SelectionP174812PE-MINEM/DGER-463394-CS-QCBS

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

ADQUISICIÓN DE EQUIPOS DE POSICIONAMIENTO GLOBAL Y DRONES MULTIRROTOR PARA EL PIP2 FIP/BM

Contract Award Project: P163023-Integrated Forest Landscape Management Project in Atalaya, Ucayali Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-A8849 Bid/Contract Reference No: PE-PNCB-566988-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Solicitud de cotizaciones Scope of Contract: ADQUISICIN DE DRONES MULTIRROTOR PARA EL PIP2 FIP/BM Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/25 Duration of Contract 10 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): TOPOEQUIPOS T&T S.R.L. (1047733) AV. MANUEL OLGUIN NRO. 501 DPTO. 904 SANTIAGO DE SURCO, LIMA, PERU Country: Per Bid Price at Opening PEN 27335.00 Evaluated Bid Price PEN 27335.00 Signed Contract price PEN 27335.00 Rejected Bidder(s): EXPLORADOR ANDINO (528193) JR. LAS VANCONGADAS MZA O LOTE 23 URB, LOS GIRASOLES ALTURA LA MOLINA . LIMA -LIMA Country: Per Bid Price at Opening PEN 70220.00 Evaluated Bid Price PEN 70220.00 Reason for Rejection Non-compliance INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS NETWORK S.A.C. (569552) JR. WASHINGTON NRO. 1308 INT. 302 CERCADO DE LIMA Country: Per Bid Price at Opening PEN 58464.00 Evaluated Bid Price PEN 58464.00 Reason for Rejection Non-compliance

Integrated Forest Landscape Management Project in Atalaya, Ucayali
Peru
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

ADQUISICIÓN DE LAPTOPS WORKSTATION Y CELULARES INTELIGENTES PARA EL PIP2 FIP/BM

Contract Award Project: P163023-Integrated Forest Landscape Management Project in Atalaya, Ucayali Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-A8849 Bid/Contract Reference No: PE-PNCB-566987-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Solicitud de cotizaciones Scope of Contract: ADQUISICIN DE CELULARES INTELIGENTES PARA EL PIP 2 FIP/BM Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/18 Duration of Contract 10 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): RAM STORE S.A.C (1051109) Country: Per Bid Price at Opening PEN 6964.44 Evaluated Bid Price PEN 6964.44 Signed Contract price PEN 6964.44 Rejected Bidder(s): COMPUSOFT DATA S.A.C. (868132) AV. REPUBLICA DE COLOMBIA NRO. 605 INT. 1 URB. SANTA CRUZ LIMA - LIMA - SAN ISIDRO Country: Per Bid Price at Opening PEN 3880.00 Evaluated Bid Price PEN 3880.00 Reason for Rejection Non-compliance SOLUCIONES Y SERVICIOS GENERALES MONTAA SAC (1120898) Country: Per Bid Price at Opening PEN 4000.00 Evaluated Bid Price PEN 4000.00 Reason for Rejection Non-compliance

Integrated Forest Landscape Management Project in Atalaya, Ucayali
Peru
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

ADQUISICIÓN DE LAPTOPS WORKSTATION Y CELULARES INTELIGENTES PARA EL PIP2 FIP/BM

Contract Award Project: P163023-Integrated Forest Landscape Management Project in Atalaya, Ucayali Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-A8849 Bid/Contract Reference No: PE-PNCB-566987-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Solicitud de cotizaciones Scope of Contract: ADQUISICIN DE LAPTOPS WORKSTATION PARA EL PIP 2 FIP/BM Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/18 Duration of Contract 10 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): RAM STORE S.A.C (1051109) Country: Per Bid Price at Opening PEN 27843.26 Evaluated Bid Price PEN 27843.26 Signed Contract price PEN 27843.26 Rejected Bidder(s): COMPUSOFT DATA S.A.C. (868132) AV. REPUBLICA DE COLOMBIA NRO. 605 INT. 1 URB. SANTA CRUZ LIMA - LIMA - SAN ISIDRO Country: Per Bid Price at Opening PEN 22600.00 Evaluated Bid Price PEN 22600.00 Reason for Rejection Non-compliance SOLUCIONES Y SERVICIOS GENERALES MONTAA SAC (1120898) Country: Per Bid Price at Opening PEN 32101.86 Evaluated Bid Price PEN 32101.86 Reason for Rejection Non-compliance

Integrated Forest Landscape Management Project in Atalaya, Ucayali
Peru
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

ADQUISICIÓN DE EQUIPOS DE POSICIONAMIENTO GLOBAL Y DRONES MULTIRROTOR PARA EL PIP2 FIP/BM

Contract Award Project: P163023-Integrated Forest Landscape Management Project in Atalaya, Ucayali Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-A8849 Bid/Contract Reference No: PE-PNCB-566988-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Solicitud de cotizaciones Scope of Contract: ADQUISICIN DE EQUIPOS DE POSICIONAMIENTO GLOBAL PARA EL PIP2 FIP/BM Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/25 Duration of Contract 15 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): TECNOLOGA PARA LA INDUSTRIA PERUANA SAC (557113) Jr. Jose Antonio Roca N150 Int. 702 - Lima - PERU Country: Per Bid Price at Opening PEN 45015.00 Evaluated Bid Price PEN 45015.00 Signed Contract price PEN 45015.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): TOPOGIS (528192) CAL. MATIER 289 URB. SAN BORJA SUR ALT. CUADRA 30 DE LA AVENIDA AVIACION SAN BORJA - LIMA - LIMA Country: Per Bid Price at Opening PEN 49485.00 Evaluated Bid Price PEN 49485.00 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS NETWORK S.A.C. (569552) JR. WASHINGTON NRO. 1308 INT. 302 CERCADO DE LIMA Country: Per Bid Price at Opening PEN 47535.00 Evaluated Bid Price PEN 47535.00 Rejected Bidder(s): EXPLORADOR ANDINO (528193) JR. LAS VANCONGADAS MZA O LOTE 23 URB, LOS GIRASOLES ALTURA LA MOLINA . LIMA -LIMA Country: Per Bid Price at Opening PEN 46500.00 Evaluated Bid Price PEN 46500.00 Reason for Rejection Non Responsive

Integrated Forest Landscape Management Project in Atalaya, Ucayali
Peru