Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Improvement of 3 nos Hat-Bazar under Noakhali District

Host and Rohingya Enhancement of Lives Project

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P501274-Host and Rohingya Enhancement of Lives Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75450 Bid/Contract Reference No: HELP-NOA/HB-1 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Improvement of 3 nos Hat-Bazar under Noakhali District Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/09 Duration of Contract 18 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): M/S. LUCKY ENTERPRISE (685392) C/O: Royal Nasir Bari, Word No.8, Sandwip Pourashava, Sandwip, Chattogram-4300 Country: Bangladesh Bid Price at Opening BDT Evaluated Bid Price BDT 35429048.92 Signed Contract price BDT 35429048.92 Evaluated Bidder(s): M/S LIPI ENTERPRISE (810632) Coxs Bazar, Bangladesh. Country: Bangladesh MS KHAN TRADERS (1122367) Kaladema Kasipur Barisal Country: Bangladesh Bid Price at Opening BDT Evaluated Bid Price BDT 37170944.17 M/S. PROSHAD ENTERPRISE (1122366) SHAHAJALAL ROAD, P.O: FULBARIA, P.S: FULBARIA, DIST: MYMENSINGH. Country: Bangladesh Bid Price at Opening BDT Evaluated Bid Price BDT 39808054.75 M/S.ASAD ENTERPRISE (639077) GOL DIGIRPAR,COXS BAZAR Country: Bangladesh M/S. SHAH JABBARIA CONSTRUCTION & CO. (1014313) 69/7, Mohammadia Plaza, Reazuddin Bazar, Chattogram Country: Bangladesh Bid Price at Opening BDT Evaluated Bid Price BDT 37904335.45 HASAN ENTERPRISE (810449) Coxs Bazar, Bangladesh. Country: Bangladesh Bid Price at Opening BDT Evaluated Bid Price BDT 39178495.89 PAVILLION BUILDERS (1113689) LIGHT HOUSE ROAD ,KOLATOLI , COXBAZAR Country: Bangladesh M/S KALAM CONSTRUCTION (1113690) West Larpara, Bus Terminal, Coxs Bazar Sadar Country: Bangladesh Bid Price at Opening BDT Evaluated Bid Price BDT 35518219.32 M/S. M. RAHMAN (649016) 19, Atul Chakrabarty road, Mymensingh. Country: Bangladesh NOWAB CONSTRUCTION LTD. (1113677) Proshanti Heights, 1st Floor, 3/2 Outer Circular Road, Malibagh, Dhaka Country: Bangladesh Bid Price at Opening BDT Evaluated Bid Price BDT 39627644.47 Rejected Bidder(s): M/S. NIPA ENTERPRISE (385710) R.F Classic Point (1st Floor), 8, Katalgonj Road (Beside Oli Kha Mosque), Chawkbazar, ChittagongCountry : Bangladesh Country: Bangladesh Bid Price at Opening BDT Evaluated Bid Price BDT Reason for Rejection Non Responsive MR. U.T.MONG (581383) Bangladesh Country: Bangladesh Bid Price at Opening BDT Evaluated Bid Price BDT Reason for Rejection Non Responsive

Deadline
Not published
Published
2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Bangladesh
Reference
OP00466537
First seen
2 hours ago

Classifications

CWRequest for BidsP501274HELP-NOA/HB-1

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Renovation and Extension of PMU (FDMN)

Contract Award Project: P501274-Host and Rohingya Enhancement of Lives Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E3250 Bid/Contract Reference No: HELP/WD-46 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Renovation and extension of PMU at the DPHE Bhaban Bhaban (8th Floor), Kakrail, Dhaka under HELP Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/08/20 Duration of Contract 4 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): TURN (619985) 29,RING ROAD, HOLDING - 6/1/A, SHYAMOLI,DHAKA-1207 Country: Bangladesh Bid Price at Opening BDT Evaluated Bid Price BDT 12871625.00 Signed Contract price BDT 12871625.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): M/S. AYAN ENTERPRISE (649956) Zubo Sangshad Sarok, Town Kalikapur, Patuakhali Country: Bangladesh Bid Price at Opening BDT Evaluated Bid Price BDT 14101629.00 M/S. LABONI ENTERPRISE (1122079) House # 21, Road # 05, Block # B, Banasree, Rampura, Dhaka. Country: Bangladesh Bid Price at Opening BDT Evaluated Bid Price BDT 15294478.45 A.S.B ENTERPRISE (1122000) House No # 11, Road No # 03, Putina, Upazila: Rupganj,District: Narayanganj Country: Bangladesh Bid Price at Opening BDT Evaluated Bid Price BDT 14098963.45 AL-AMIN INTERNATIONAL (1122077) 597/1, North Shahjahanpur, Shantinagar, Dhaka-1217 Country: Bangladesh Bid Price at Opening BDT Evaluated Bid Price BDT 14819235.00 KM-MIM JV (1122078) Jumar Khuksiha, Nischinta pur, Kazipur, Sirajganj Country: Bangladesh Bid Price at Opening BDT Evaluated Bid Price BDT 14850000.00 AC WORLD AI SE (1122076) Vill- Hoglakanda, PO-Shambupura, Araihazar, Narayanganj, PO: 1450 Country: Bangladesh Bid Price at Opening BDT Evaluated Bid Price BDT 14257550.00 Rejected Bidder(s): SEMTECH ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION (634353) 64, Tejkunipara, Tejgaon, Dhaka, Bangladesh Country: Bangladesh Bid Price at Opening BDT Evaluated Bid Price BDT Reason for Rejection Non Responsive ZAM ZAM INTERNATIONAL (976497) House 14, Road 2, Banani, Dhaka 1213, Bangladesh Country: Bangladesh Bid Price at Opening BDT Evaluated Bid Price BDT Reason for Rejection Non Responsive

Host and Rohingya Enhancement of Lives Project
Bangladesh
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Feasibility study of Livestock Development-based Dairy Revolution and Meat Production Project

Contract Award Project: P161246-Livestock and Dairy Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-63300 Bid/Contract Reference No: DLS/DRMP/PPA/S-01 Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Feasibility Study [four studies] on Livestock Development-based Dairy Revolution and Meat Production Project Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2017/12/07 Duration of Contract 3 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): CENTER FOR ENVIRONMENTAL AND GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SERVICES (CEGIS) (1121736) Country: Bangladesh Final Evaluation Price BDT 25000000.00 Signed Contract Price BDT 25000000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Bangladeshi Takas (Bangladeshi Takas) 25000000.00

Livestock and Dairy Development Project
Bangladesh
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Preparation of Environmental and Social Management Framework (ESMF) and Pest Management Plan (PMP)

Contract Award Project: P161246-Livestock and Dairy Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-63300 Bid/Contract Reference No: DLS/DRMP/PPA/S-02 Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Preparation of Environmental Social Management Framework (ESMF) And Pest Management Plan (PMP) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2017/11/17 Duration of Contract 3 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): CENTER FOR ENVIRONMENTAL AND GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SERVICES (CEGIS) (1121736) Country: Bangladesh Final Evaluation Price BDT 2800000.00 Signed Contract Price BDT 2800000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Bangladeshi Takas (Bangladeshi Takas) 2800000.00

Livestock and Dairy Development Project
Bangladesh
World Bank Procurement NoticesGeneral Procurement Notice

Higher Education Acceleration and Transformation Project

GENERAL PROCUREMENT NOTICE THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF BANGLADESH Name of Project: Higher Education Acceleration and Transformation (HEAT) Project Sector: Education - Higher Education Loan/Credit/Grant No.: 69390 Project ID No.: P168961 The People's Republic of Bangladesh has received financing from the World Bank toward the cost of the Higher Education Acceleration and Transformation (HEAT) Project, implemented by the University Grants Commission (UGC) under the Ministry of Education, and intends to apply part of the proceeds to payments for goods, works, non-consulting services, and consulting services to be procured under the Project. The Project aims to improve the quality, relevance, governance, resilience, and international competitiveness of higher education in Bangladesh through investments in institutional transformation, research and innovation, digitalization, quality assurance, regional and global partnerships, and enhanced project management and sector capacity. The Project comprises the following components: i. Component 1: Strengthening Regional and Global Partnerships in Higher Education ii. Component 2: Transforming Higher Education in Bangladesh iii. Component 3: Enhancing Project Management, Results Monitoring and Communication iv. Component 4: Contingent Emergency Response Some of the key activities to be undertaken under the Project include, but are not limited to, the following: Small Renovation Works: Construction, renovation, expansion, and upgrading of higher education and research facilities, including academic and institutional infrastructure, research and Lab facilities, digital and ICT infrastructure, and other climate-resilient and energy-efficient facilities required to support the transformation of participating higher education institutions. Goods: Procurement of Lab and research equipment, ICT and networking equipment, servers and related digital infrastructure, office and institutional equipment, furniture, e-learning and digital learning resources, research materials, and other specialized equipment required for higher education, research, innovation, and project implementation. Consulting Services: Selection of consulting firms and individual consultants for institutional strengthening, higher education policy and reform, quality assurance, research and innovation, ICT and digital transformation, infrastructure design and supervision, monitoring and evaluation, project management, procurement, financial management, environmental and social management, communication, training, and other specialized technical assistance. Non-Consulting Services: Provision of training and capacity-building programs, workshops, conferences, events, communication and outreach services, ICT-related support and maintenance, data collection and surveys, and other operational and technical services required for implementation of the Project. Procurement of contracts for Goods, Small renovations Works, Non-Consulting Services, and Consulting Services under Investment Project Financing (IPF) financed by the World Bank will be conducted in accordance with the World Bank's Procurement Regulations for IPF Borrowers, as specified in the applicable Financing Agreement, and will be open to all eligible bidders and consultants as defined in the Regulations. Specific Procurement Notices and Requests for Expressions of Interest for contracts to be procured under the Project will be announced, as they become available, through the World Bank's external website and, where applicable, relevant national procurement and publication channels. Prequalification of suppliers and contractors, Initial Selection, and other appropriate procurement and consultant selection methods will be applied where required, based on the nature, value, complexity, and risk of the respective contracts, in accordance with the applicable World Bank Procurement Regulations. The list of major procurement activities will include, among others: Procurement Catego…

University Grants Commission
Bangladesh