Recruitment of Environment and Social Safeguards Officer
Eswatini Youth Employment Opportunities Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P507360-Eswatini Youth Employment Opportunities Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-77910 Bid/Contract Reference No: SZ-EWADE-554807-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: Environment and Social Safeguards Officer Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/18 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): NONTSIKELELO MALINDZISA (1119355) P.O. BOX C596, Manzini Country: Eswatini Scores Technical: 73.00 Consultant Specific Experience: 23 Methodology: 20 Key Personnel: 10 Transfer of Knowledge: 10 Participation by Nationals: 10 Financial: 10 Combined: 83 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price SZL 451032.12 Signed Contract Price SZL 451032.12 Price: Currency: Amount: Swaziland Emalangeni (Swaziland Emalangeni) 451032.12
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Spain
- Reference
OP00467026- First seen
- 2 hours ago