Procurement of bee equipment and accessories
Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B5341 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-GAMBELLA- PIU-429103-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of bee accessories Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/01 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): AGTECH TRADING PVT. LTD. CO. (962159) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 3758631.25 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 3758631.25 Signed Contract price ETB 3758631.25 Evaluated Bidder(s): BRAT MULTIISUPPLIES PLC (958488) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 3812020.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 3812020.00 DEVICE TRADING PLC (958492) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 3841287.50 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 3841287.50
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00467115- First seen
- 2 hours ago