Support for Internet Infrastructure and Maintenance Services
Gulf of Guinea Northern Regions Social Cohesion project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P175043-Gulf of Guinea Northern Regions Social Cohesion project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70700 Bid/Contract Reference No: GH-MLGCRA-SOCO-569528-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Support for Internet Infrastructure and Maintenance Services Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/21 Duration of Contract 1 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): CALCULUS SOLUTION LIMITED (835123) BOX CT 7495 CANTONMENTS ACCRA Country: Ghana Bid Price at Opening GHS 303591.00 Evaluated Bid Price GHS 303591.00 Signed Contract price GHS 303591.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): INTECSYS CONSULT LIMITED (835125) BOX AO 256 ACCRA Country: Ghana Bid Price at Opening GHS 346196.00 Evaluated Bid Price GHS 346196.00 DEKSOL CONSULT LIMITED (1120435) 18 Asafoatse Afua StreetAirport West - Accra Country: Ghana Bid Price at Opening GHS 344977.00 Evaluated Bid Price GHS 344977.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026(3 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- WE
- Reference
OP00465722- First seen
- 5 hours ago