Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2
Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P181490-Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4710 Bid/Contract Reference No: SD-CRS-531660-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Provision of Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/18 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SALSABEEL SPECIALIZED ASSOCIATION (1089096) Phone 908440083 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening USD 97666.67 Evaluated Bid Price USD 97666.67 Signed Contract price USD 97666.67 Evaluated Bidder(s): ABDALLA MOHAMED ELIMAM (1089081) Phone 119988246 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening USD 126666.67 Evaluated Bid Price USD 126666.67 MOHAMMED ABDALLA BABIKIR (1089092) Phone 9119237726 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening USD 103333.33 Evaluated Bid Price USD 103333.33 AGROMASTER LTD (1089091) Phone 917250515 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening USD 178333.33 Evaluated Bid Price USD 178333.33 DAL GROUP (1089061) Mobile No: 912250693 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening USD 130000.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 130000.00 ELTAYIB MOHAMMED BAKHEET (1089089) Phone 912370491 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening USD 126666.67 Evaluated Bid Price USD 126666.67 Rejected Bidder(s): EMAD ABBAS (1089087) Phone 912372633 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening USD 66666.67 Evaluated Bid Price USD 66666.67 Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Russia
- Reference
OP00466014- First seen
- 1 hour ago