Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalRequest for Expression of InterestCloses in 6 days

Consultancy Services for Procurement of Software Development, Update, and Maintenance Support Services for the Infectious Disease Surveillance and Early Warning System (İzci) Web and Mobile Application

Ministry of Health-General Directorate of Health Information Systems

Scope as published

REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (REOI) (CONSULTING SERVICES - FIRMS SELECTION) The Request For Expressons Of Interest published on August 7, 2026, is hereby amended as follows; TüRKYE TüRKYE PREPAREDNESS FOR PUBLIC HEALTH EMERGENCIES PROJECT Loan No.: 9754-TR Assignment Title: Software Development, Updating, Maintenance and Support Services for the Infectious Disease Surveillance and Early Warning System (ZC) Web and Mobile Applications Reference No. (as per Procurement Plan): TPPHEP/SBSGM/2026/CS/D.2.1.5.1/QCBS/1 1. The Republic of Türkiye has received financing from the World Bank toward the cost of the Türkiye Preparedness for Public Health Emergencies Project (TPPHEP), and intends to apply part of the proceeds for consulting services. 2. The consulting services (the "Services") include the analysis, design, software development, testing, training, deployment, updating, maintenance and support of the Infectious Disease Surveillance and Early Warning System (ZC) Web Application and the development of a synchronized ZC Mobile Application. The assignment includes examination and migration of the existing systems; preparation of the Project Management Plan; analysis and requirements definition; UX/UI and technical design; development of disease-specific surveillance modules and an event management system; secure integrations with Ministry systems and external stakeholders; artificial-intelligence-supported early-warning and spatio-temporal analysis capabilities; testing, data migration, deployment and commissioning; training; and maintenance, operational support and additional development. The assignment is expected to be implemented over 30 (thirty) months and to require a multidisciplinary team of at least 16 personnel, as detailed in the TOR. 3. The detailed Terms of Reference (TOR), including the Minimum Requirements Document (MRD), can be found at the following websites. https://sbsgm.saglik.gov.tr/ https://www.saglik.gov.tr/ 4. The Ministry of Health, General Directorate of Health Information Systems now invites eligible consulting firms ("Consultants") to indicate their interest in providing the Services. Interested Consultants should provide information demonstrating that they have the required qualifications and relevant experience to perform the Services. 5. A consulting firm is allowed to submit the Expression of Interest alone if it considers itself to be fully qualified on its own for the assignment, as it is not mandatory for Consultants to associate with any other firm(s), whether foreign or local. Alternatively, if Consultants choose to associate to enhance their qualifications and capability for the assignment, such associations may be in the form of a Joint Venture (in which all members shall be jointly and severally liable) and/or sub-consultants (for whose services the Consultant shall remain responsible). In the case of an association, the Consultants shall explain in the EOI submission: (a) the rationale for forming the association; and (b) the anticipated role and relevant qualifications of each Joint Venture member and/or each sub-consultant for carrying out the assignment. Failure to provide this explanation may result in the association not being shortlisted. For shortlisting purposes, only the qualifications of Joint Venture members will be taken into account; the qualifications of proposed sub-consultants will not be considered. 6. The shortlisting criteria are as follows, in which the specific experience of the Consultant relevant to the assignment will be considered of paramount importance: i. General Experience of the Consultant (as a firm) in providing consulting services in the IT sector under contracts of comparable size. The Consultant shall demonstrate the successful completion, within the last five (5) years preceding the deadline for submission of Expressions of Interest, of at least one software development project under a single contract with a value of at least USD 6,000,000 or equiv…

Deadline
7 Sept 2026(6 days left)
Published
31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
TU
Reference
OP00460434
First seen
1 hour ago

Classifications

CSQuality And Cost-Based SelectionP180781TPPHEP/SBSGM/2026/CS/D.2.1.5.1/QCBS/1

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

TRGM Yozgat Provincial Directorate of Agriculture and Forestry, Within the scope of the small cattle breeding development project, the purchase of 40 small cattle tents, 240 feeders and 160 waterers.

Contract Award Project: P172562-Turkey Resilient Landscape Integration Project (TULIP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-92720 Bid/Contract Reference No: TR-CEKEREK RST-560879-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: TRGM Yozgat Provincial Directorate of Agriculture and Forestry, Within the scope of the small cattle breeding development project, the purchase of 40 small cattle tents, 240 feeders and 160 waterers. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/31 Duration of Contract 120 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): VAROL ADIR BRANDA N. NAK. GIDA SAN. VE TC. LTD. T. (1085438) Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening TRY Evaluated Bid Price TRY 20665758.00 Signed Contract price TRY 20665758.00

Turkey Resilient Landscape Integration Project (TULIP)
TU
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Digital Teacher Network Workshop

Contract Award Project: P173997-Safe Schooling and Distance Education Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-91520 Bid/Contract Reference No: NCS-C2.2-07 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Digital Teacher Network Workshop Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/04/24 Duration of Contract 3 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SAMTUR DANIMANLIK TURZM VE ORG.TC.LTD.T. (1121146) MUSTAFA KEMAL MAHALLES 2084 SOKAK NO:1 ANKAYA ANKARA Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD 55462.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 55462.00 Signed Contract price USD 55462.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): DNAMK EVENT ORGANZASYON TCARET A.. (1112779) TURAN GNE BULVARI 708 CADDE KARDELEN APT. NO:6/3 ANKAYA ANKARA Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD 57890.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 57890.00 ISR GRUP KONGRE VE ORGANIZASYON LTD. TI. (589975) Yukar Dikmen Mah. 665 Sok. No:18/8 ankaya / Ankara Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD 92940.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 92940.00 TAM POZTF REKLAMCILIK VE MAATBACILIK VE DI TCARET LMTED RKET (1119986) AMLICA MAHALLES 145. CADDE NO :10/11 YENMAHALLE ANKARA Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD 59860.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 59860.00 NOVA OTO KRALAMA TUR. N. SEY. HAY.GIDA TEM.SAN VE TC. LTD.T. (1112791) AAI VELER MAH 1314 CAD. NO:14-16/14 ANKAYA ANKARA Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD 97500.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 97500.00 OGK NAAT TUR. MH. TAAH. SAN. VE TC. LTD .T. (1112783) AAIVELER MAH 1314 CAD 14/10 ANKAYA ANKARA Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD 93200.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 93200.00

Safe Schooling and Distance Education Project
TU
World Bank Procurement NoticesInvitation for Bids

Design, Supply and Installation for Edremit (Van) Solar Power Plant (SPP) Project

HALEYE DAVET SüRDüRüLEBLR EHRLER PROJES II - EK FNANSMAN EDREMT (VAN) BELEDYES EDREMT (VAN) GüNE ENERJS SANTRAL (GES) PROJES TASARIMI, TEDARK VE KURULUMU SöZLEME NO: EDREMIT-W1 ülke : Türkiye Proje Ad: Sürdürülebilir ehirler Projesi II - Ek Finansman Sözleme Bal : EDREMT (VAN) GüNE ENERJS SANTRAL (GES) PROJES TASARIMI, TEDARK VE KURULUMU Kredi No .: P170612 RFB Referans No.: EDREMIT-W1 bu hale lan, Development Business'in dijital saysnda 14 Mart 2018 tarihinde yaymlanan WB2479-03/18 referans no'lu Genel Satnalma Bildirimini (GPN) takiben yaymlanmaktadr. ller Bankas A.. (bundan sonra "Kredi Salayc veya Ana Uygulayc veya LBANK" olarak anlacaktr), Dünya Bankas'ndan (IBRD) (bundan sonra "Ana Kreditör veya Banka veya IBRD" olarak anlacaktr) Sürdürülebilir ehirler Projesi II-Ek Finansman (P170612) (bundan sonra "SCP2-EF" olarak anlacaktr)- kapsamnda kullanlmak üzere kredi temin etmitir. ller Bankas A.., kredinin bir ksmn Edremit Belediyesi (bundan sonra veren veya Edremit Belediyesi olarak anlacaktr) "Edremit (VAN) Güne Enerjisi Santrali (GES) Projesi Tasarm, Tedariki ve Kurulumu (Sözleme No: EDREMIT-W1)" iinin finansman için tahsis etmitir. Edremit Belediyesi, Edremit (VAN) Güne Enerjisi Santrali (GES) Projesi Tasarm, Tedariki ve Kurulumu i için Dünya Bankas satn alma esas ve usulleri dorultusunda, uygun teklif sahiplerini kapal zarf usulü teklif vermeye davet etmektedir. in kapsam; Edremit (VAN) Güne Enerjisi Santrali (GES) Projesi Tasarm, Tedariki ve Kurulumu Sözleme süresi, Kusur Sorumluluk Süresi hariç olmak üzere 150 (yüzelli) takvim günüdür. Kusur Sorumluluk süresi 365 (üçyüzaltmbe)gündür. hale, Dünya Bankas'nn "Yatrm Projeleri (IPF) Borçlular tarafndan uygulanacak Satnalma Kurallar"na (Kasm 2020 revizyonu) uygun olacak ekilde Teklife çar (RfB) yaplarak ulusal rekabetçi ihale yöntemiyle gerçekletirilecek olup, Satn Alma Düzenlemelerinde tanmlanan tüm Teklif Sahiplerine açktr. lgilenen uygun Teklif Sahipleri daha ayrntl bilgiyi, Edremit Belediyesi'nin aada belirtilen adresine ahsen ve/veya faks/eposta yoluyla ulaarak alabilir ve mesai saatleri içerisinde (10:00 ile 16:00 saatleri arasnda) ihale dokümann inceleyebilir. lgilenen istekliler, aadaki adrese yazl olarak bavurarak ve 5.000 TL tutarndaki geri ödemesiz bir ücreti ödeyerek Türkçe olarak hazrlanan ihale dokümann temin edebilirler. ödeme yöntemi TR 37 0001 2009 3390 0006 0000 09 (339-HALK BANKASI VAN UBES) IBAN numaral hesabna, Sözleme No: EDREMIT-W1 hale Dosya Bedeli için olduu yazlarak yatrlacak olup, doküman satn almak için yatrlan bedel, hiçbir nedenle iade edilmeyecektir. hale doküman posta/kurye servisi yoluyla veya elden gönderilecektir. Kargo ile gönderilmesi durumunda oluabilecek gecikmelerden Edremit Belediyesi sorumlu olmayacaktr. Tekliflerin en geç 29.09.2026 tarihinde saat 10:00'a kadar aadaki adrese teslim edilmesi gerekmektedir. Elektronik Tekliflere izin verilmeyecektir. Geç teslim edilen Teklifler deerlendirmeye alnmayacaktr. Teklifler, Teklif Sahiplerinin atadklar temsilcileri huzurunda aadaki adreste 29.09.2026 tarihinde ve saat 10:15 'te açlacaktr.Teklif Sahipleri, Tekliflerinin, son teklif verme tarihi ve saatinde veren'e ulamas için kargoda ve ulamda yaanabilecek gecikmeleri de göz önünde bulundurmalar gerekmektedir. Kargoda ve ulamda oluabilecek gecikmelerden Edremit Belediyesi sorumlu olmayacaktr. Tüm tekliflerin beraberinde veren'in kabul edecei bir banka tarafndan düzenlenmi 60.000 USD (altmbindolar) veya edeeri bir miktarda "Geçici Teminat"n sunulmas gerekmektedir. 22.09.2026 tarihinde ve saat: 10:00'da aada belirtilen adreste bir hale öncesi Toplant gerçekletirilecektir. Yukarda atfta bulunulan adres(ler) aada verilmitir: Doküman ncelemesi için: Van Edremit Belediyesi mar ve ehircilik Müdürlüü Adres : Yeni Cami Mah. Gürsel Cad. No: 44 Edremit/VAN Telefon : 444 20 65 E-posta :[email protected] hale öncesi Toplant için: Van Edremit Belediyesi mar ve ehircilik Müdürlüü Adres : Yeni Cami Mah. Gürsel Cad. No : 44 Edremit /VAN Telefon : 444 20 6…

Ilbank PMU
TU
29 Sept 2026(28d)