Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalInvitation for Bids

NDIDS OFFICE SERVER

Samoa Bureau of Statistics

Scope as published

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: SUPPLY OF ICT EQUIPMENT & FURNITURE. RfQ Nos: SBS/GO/004-007. The Samao Bureau of Statistics (SBS) invites interested and eligible bidders to submit quotations for the following procurement. SBS/GO/004: Supply and Delivery of Laptops Computers SBS/GO/005: Supply and Delivery of Furniture SBS/GO/006: Supply and Delivery of Monitors/Screens SBS/GO/007: Supply and Delivery of a Server. 2. Scope of Supply: This procurement is tfor the supply and delivery of specific ICt equipment and Furniture. Detailed technical Specifications are provided in the RfQ document. 3. Bidding Document: Interest bidders may ontain the SBD from the Samoa BUreau of Statistics Office, during working hours or download directly from teh Ministry of Finance website. 4. Submission Guidelines: Deadline: Bid will close at 4.00pm on Monday 16 June 2026. Quotation should be sealed and delivered to the following address: Samoa Bureau of Statistics, Level 1, 04 Boulevard FMFMII Building Matagialalua, APIA. Quotations must be claerly marke with relevant RfQ reference number. Late submission will not be accepted. Further information and clarification please contact Mama Anisi Tua on email: [email protected] Faafetai .

Deadline
31 Aug 2026(closed)
Published
31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Saudi Arabia
Reference
OP00448347
First seen
2 hours ago

Classifications

GORequest for QuotationsP181456SBS/GO/007

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

NDIDS OFFICE LAPTOP COMPUTERS

Contract Award Project: P181456-Samoa Finance Sector Resilience and Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E3780 Bid/Contract Reference No: SBS/GO/004 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Supply and Delivery of Laptop Computers for Samoa Bureau of Statistics (RfQ: SBS/GO/004) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/26 Duration of Contract 14 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): CONNECT IT SAMOA (542828) P.O Box 3992 Apia , Samoa T- 685 27313 / 685 27333 [email protected] / [email protected] W- www.connectitsamoa.com Country: Samoa Bid Price at Opening WST 32500.00 Evaluated Bid Price WST 32500.00 Signed Contract price WST 32500.00

Samoa Finance Sector Resilience and Development Project
Saudi Arabia