Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

NDIDS OFFICE LAPTOP COMPUTERS

Samoa Finance Sector Resilience and Development Project

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P181456-Samoa Finance Sector Resilience and Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E3780 Bid/Contract Reference No: SBS/GO/004 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Supply and Delivery of Laptop Computers for Samoa Bureau of Statistics (RfQ: SBS/GO/004) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/26 Duration of Contract 14 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): CONNECT IT SAMOA (542828) P.O Box 3992 Apia , Samoa T- 685 27313 / 685 27333 [email protected] / [email protected] W- www.connectitsamoa.com Country: Samoa Bid Price at Opening WST 32500.00 Evaluated Bid Price WST 32500.00 Signed Contract price WST 32500.00

Deadline
Not published
Published
31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Saudi Arabia
Reference
OP00465830
First seen
1 hour ago

Classifications

GORequest for QuotationsP181456SBS/GO/004