World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalRequest for Expression of Interest
Recrutement d’un Consultant International pour l’élaboration de l’application CAPI pour la collecte des données de prix destinées à la production de l’INHPC, la formation des utilisateurs et l’installation du logiciel Phoenix
MINISTERE DE L'ECONOMIE, DU PLAN, REPUBLIQUE DU CONGO DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DE LA PROSPECTIVE Unité - Travail - Progrès -------------------------------- PROJET D'HARMONISATION ET D'AMELIORATION DES STATISTIQUES EN AFRIQUE DE L'OUEST ET DU CENTRE - SERIE DE PROJETS N°2 (HISWACA - SOP 2) ---------------------------- UNITE DE GESTION DU PROJET --------------------------------- AVIS A MANIFESTATION D'INTERÊTS N°091 /HISWACA /26 RECRUTEMENT D'UN CONSULTANT INTERNATIONAL POUR L'ELABORATION DE L'APPLICATION CAPI POUR LA COLLECTE DES DONNEES DE PRIX DESTINEES A LA PRODUCTION DE L'INHPC, AINSI QUE POUR LA FORMATION DES UTILISATEURS ET L'INSTALLATION DU LOGICIEL PHOENIX 1. Le Gouvernement de la République du Congo a reçu un financement additionnel de l'Association Internationale pour le Développement (IDA) pour la mise en œuvre des activités du « Projet d'Harmonisation et d'Amélioration des Statistiques en Afrique de l'Ouest et du Centre (HISWACA) », et a l'intention d'utiliser une partie du montant de ce financement pour effectuer les paiements au titre des contrats suivants : « l'élaboration de l'application CAPI pour la collecte des données de prix destinées à la production de l'INHPC, ainsi que pour la formation des utilisateurs et l'installation du logiciel Phoenix ». 2. L'objectif de la mission est de fournir une assistance technique pour l'élaboration de l'application CAPI pour la collecte des données de prix destinées à la production de l'INHPC, ainsi que pour la formation des utilisateurs et l'installation du logiciel Phoenix. Plus spécifiquement il s'agira de : Installer l'application Phoenix dans les ordinateurs du service ; Former le personnel dans l'application Phoenix ; Garantir la maintenance du dispositif informatique ; Digitaliser la collecte des données ; 3. L'Unité de gestion du projet HISWACA invite les consultants individuels à manifester leur intérêt en vue de fournir les services décrits ci-dessus. Les consultants individuels intéressés doivent fournir les informations sur leur qualifications et expérience démontrant qu'ils sont qualifiés pour les prestations (curriculum-vitae daté et signé, copies des diplômes et des justificatifs de références en prestations similaires réalisées, etc.) 4. La sélection du consultant se fera en accord avec les procédures définies dans le Règlement de Passation des Marchés pour les Emprunteurs sollicitant le Financement de Projets d'Investissements (FPI) de la Banque mondiale (version de juillet 2016, révisée en novembre 2017, août 2018, septembre 2023 et septembre 2025). 5. Les consultants peuvent obtenir les termes de références de la mission par courriel à l'adresse : [email protected] / [email protected], de 9 heures à 12 heures et de 14 heures à 16 heures (heures locales) du lundi au vendredi. 6. Les manifestations d'intérêts doivent être écrites en langue française et être déposées à l'adresse ci-dessous ou envoyées par courriel au plus tard le lundi 21 septembre 2026 (à minuit, heure locale) et porter clairement la mention « recrutement d'un consultant pour l'élaboration de l'application CAPI pour la collecte des données de prix destinées à la production de l'INHPC, ainsi que pour la formation des utilisateurs et l'installation du logiciel Phoenix ». 7. L'adresse à laquelle , il est fait référence ci-dessus est : projet HISWACA, Centre d'Affaires des Tours Jumelles de Mpila, 12ième étage, Porte 1204, Tél : (+242) 06 157 01 01, E-mail : [email protected] / [email protected] Fait à Brazzaville, le 03 Septembre 2026 Coordonnateur du projet HISWACA Patrick Valery ALAKOUA
REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (CONSULTING SERVICES - INDIVIDUAL SELECTION) COUNTRY: CABO VERDE PROJECT: Health Security Program in Western and Central Africa Project PROJECT ID Nº: P179078 Notice Number: EOI - 035/HSP/UGPE/2025-2 Date: July 30, 2026 Extension Date : September 04, 2026 Assignment Title: Recruitment of an international consultant to carry out training in areas of national and international border health inspection. 1. The Government of Cabo Verde has received a financing in the amount of US$ 29.00 million from the World Bank Group's International Development Association (IDA) toward the cost of the Health Security Program in Western and Central Africa Project , and it intends to apply part of the proceeds toward payments under the contract for: Recruitment of an international consultant to carry out training in areas of national and international border health inspection . 2.To strengthen the technical and operational skills of 45 animal health inspectors and field technicians (22 women and 23 men) from the MAA's regional offices, in modern and innovative animal health inspection techniques at national and international points of entry, enabling them to effectively apply inspection and animal health control procedures for animal products and live animals, in accordance with international standards and national legislation, thereby contributing to animal health security, public health protection, and trade facilitation. 3.More detailed information is provided in the Terms of Reference (TOR) for the assignment that can be obtained at the address given below, from 8 a.m. until 4 p.m. (local time), during working day, or in written at the email address below, or can be found at the following website: https://ugpe.gov.cv/concursos?projeto=P179078 ;/ https://www.mf.gov.cv/web/mf/outras-publicacoes. 4.The implementing agency Integrated Project Coordination Center CCIP, now invites eligible individual consultants (Consultant) to express their interest in providing this service. Interested individuals consultants must provide information indicating that they are qualified to perform the services. A Letter of Interest duly signed and updated Curriculum Vitae indicating namely, description of similar assignments, experience and contact references in similar service are required. To be selected, the individual Consultant must have the following qualifications: Higher education, minimum bachelor's degree, in the field of veterinary medicine Master's degree or specialization in public health, sanitary inspection, epidemiology, or a related field will be considered an asset".; Proven experience in the development and implementation of training programs in border inspection management, disease surveillance, and risk assessment; Proven and in-depth knowledge of the WHO Code for Terrestrial and Aquatic Animals, the Codex Alimentarius, Sanitary and Phytosanitary Measures-the WTO SPS Agreement, and the International Health Regulations (IHR); Excellent communication, training, and facilitation skills; At least 10 years of relevant experience in the aforementioned field; At least 10 years of experience in the field of health inspection at border posts; At least 10 years of experience as a trainer/instructor, with a good understanding of training methodology; Fluency in spoken and written Portuguese. 6.An individual consultant will be selected under the Individual Consultant Selection (ICS) method set out in the World Bank's "Procurement Regulations for IPF Borrowers", July 2016 edition, revised on September 2025. 7. Interested Consultants may obtain further information at the emails address below from 8:00 a.m. until 16:00 p.m. (local time), during working days. Email: [email protected] / [email protected][email protected][email protected] C/C : [email protected]; /[email protected] 8.The deadline for delivery the expression of interest is September 11, 2026. 9.The Expressions of Intere…
Contract Award Project: P180244-WEST AFRICA FOOD SYSTEM RESILIENCE PROGRAM (FSRP) PHASE 3 Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74860 Bid/Contract Reference No: SN-FSRP-SN-560359-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Acquisition de matriels informatique et du mobilier de bureau pour la Delivery Unit du MASAE, CSAR, FNDASP et l'UGP en deux (02) lots - LOT 1 : Matriels Informatique Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/19 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SOCOTRAMS SN SUARL (1069366) Usine Bene Tally Tlphone : 76 176 17 90 courriels [email protected], Country: Sngal Bid Price at Opening XOF 127410500 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 127410500 Signed Contract price XOF 127410500 Beneficial Ownership Details SOCOTRAMS SN SUARL (1069366) Form Date: 04-SEP-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Lahad LEYE SN Sngal Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the sharess
WEST AFRICA FOOD SYSTEM RESILIENCE PROGRAM (FSRP) PHASE 3
Contract Award Project: P162043-Western Balkans Trade and Transport Facilitation Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-89290 Bid/Contract Reference No: WBTTFP-8929-MK-212C-RFP Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Supervision of the Deployment (Installation and Integration) of an Intelligent Transport Systems (ITS) on the Highway A1 (Corridor X) - BCP Tabanovce - BCP Bogorodica, ref. no. WBTTFP-8929-MK-212C-RFP Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/26 Duration of Contract 20 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): IRD ENGINEERING SRL (180970) Country: Italy Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 30-JAN-25 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Paolo Orsini IT Italy Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent SWEROAD (1001640) Kungsbroplan 2, SE-112 27 Stockholm, Sweden Country: Sweden Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 31-AUG-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Baki Kuran TR Turkiye Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Scores Technical: 87.40 Consultant Specific Experience: 8.89 Methodology: 25.92 Key Personnel: 52.59 Transfer of Knowledge: 0 Participation by Nationals: 0 Financial: 100 Combined: 89.92 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price EUR 1491520.00 Signed Contract Price EUR 1491520.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Euro (Euro) 1491520.00 Evaluated Firm(s): TEKIA (1001665) Country: Spain EPTISA (1001653) Country: Spain TEKIA (1001667) Country: Mexico Final Evaluation Price EUR 1573176.00 Price: Currency: Amount: LOUIS BERGER (1001664) Country: Serbia Hill International N.V. (1001663) Country: Netherlands Final Evaluation Price EUR 1629824.00 Price: Currency: Amount:
Contract Award Project: P173197-Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D7970 Bid/Contract Reference No: TD-PRAPS-TD-540223-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Acquisition des materiels informatiques au profit de la DGSV Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/04 Duration of Contract 7 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SOCIETE AFRICA TRADING (1123147) NIF:9042728A Country: Tchad Bid Price at Opening XAF 6200000 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 6200000 Signed Contract price XAF 6200000
Contract Award Project: P180244-WEST AFRICA FOOD SYSTEM RESILIENCE PROGRAM (FSRP) PHASE 3 Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74860 Bid/Contract Reference No: SN-FSRP-SN-560359-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Acquisition de matriels informatique et du mobilier de bureau pour la Delivery Unit du MASAE, CSAR, FNDASP et l'UGP en deux (02) lots - LOT 2 : Mobilier de bureau Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/19 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SOCOTRAMS SN SUARL (1069366) Usine Bene Tally Tlphone : 76 176 17 90 courriels [email protected], Country: Sngal Bid Price at Opening XOF 27842100 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 27842100 Signed Contract price XOF 27842100 Beneficial Ownership Details SOCOTRAMS SN SUARL (1069366) Form Date: 04-SEP-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Lahad LEYE SN Sngal Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the sharess
WEST AFRICA FOOD SYSTEM RESILIENCE PROGRAM (FSRP) PHASE 3