Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalRequest for Expression of Interest

Capacity Assessment and Capacity Building of Sanitation Agencies in Counties and Districts

Foreign Debt Management Office, Shaanxi Provincial DRC

Scope as published

see detailshttps://bulletin.cebpubservice.com/bank/selectionBulletin/2026-08-03/6820.html

Deadline
31 Aug 2026(closed)
Published
31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Switzerland
Reference
OP00465982
First seen
3 hours ago

Classifications

CSConsultant Qualification SelectionP176989CPWRP-PPMO-CS-14

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of equipment related to the implementation of waste classification activities in Gaojiazhen, Shensong Mountain Village of Shennong Town, and the urban village of Shennong Town

Contract Award Project: P176989-China Plastic Waste Reduction Project (Shaanxi) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94700 Bid/Contract Reference No: CPWRP-WB-G-04-2 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Procurement (pilot project) of related equipment for garbage classification implementation activities in Gaojia Town and Houshan Village of Shennong Town, urban village of Shennong Town. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/27 Duration of Contract 4 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): GANSU LIANSHENGCHUANG ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CO., LTD. (1109978) No. E09002012, Building 2, Floor 004, Phase 1 of Lanzhou Yide Trading City, Qunhang Town, Yuzhong County, Lanzhou City, Gansu Province Country: China Bid Price at Opening CNY Evaluated Bid Price CNY 4618560.41 Signed Contract price CNY 4618560.41 Evaluated Bidder(s): ZHEJIANG MAICHUANG INDUSTRY & TRADE CO., LTD. (1109974) Xingshang Village, Xinbi Subdistrict, Jinyun County, Lishui City, Zhejiang Province Country: China Bid Price at Opening CNY Evaluated Bid Price CNY 4592218.86 NINGXIA YUCHEN ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION EQUIPMENT CO., LTD. (1109984) He Li Wan Xing Automobile Manufacturing Company Frame Factory, located on the east side of WuHui Road, JinYin tan Town, Lintong District, Wuzhong City, Ningxia. Country: China Bid Price at Opening CNY Evaluated Bid Price CNY 4411670.29 SHAANXI GUANXIANG INDUSTRIAL AND TRADE CO., LTD. (1087779) 204 Lihu Road, Lianhu District, Xian City, Shaanxi Province Country: China Bid Price at Opening CNY Evaluated Bid Price CNY 4948500.00

China Plastic Waste Reduction Project (Shaanxi)
Switzerland