Procurement of equipment related to the implementation of waste classification activities in Gaojiazhen, Shensong Mountain Village of Shennong Town, and the urban village of Shennong Town
China Plastic Waste Reduction Project (Shaanxi)
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P176989-China Plastic Waste Reduction Project (Shaanxi) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94700 Bid/Contract Reference No: CPWRP-WB-G-04-2 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Procurement (pilot project) of related equipment for garbage classification implementation activities in Gaojia Town and Houshan Village of Shennong Town, urban village of Shennong Town. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/27 Duration of Contract 4 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): GANSU LIANSHENGCHUANG ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CO., LTD. (1109978) No. E09002012, Building 2, Floor 004, Phase 1 of Lanzhou Yide Trading City, Qunhang Town, Yuzhong County, Lanzhou City, Gansu Province Country: China Bid Price at Opening CNY Evaluated Bid Price CNY 4618560.41 Signed Contract price CNY 4618560.41 Evaluated Bidder(s): ZHEJIANG MAICHUANG INDUSTRY & TRADE CO., LTD. (1109974) Xingshang Village, Xinbi Subdistrict, Jinyun County, Lishui City, Zhejiang Province Country: China Bid Price at Opening CNY Evaluated Bid Price CNY 4592218.86 NINGXIA YUCHEN ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION EQUIPMENT CO., LTD. (1109984) He Li Wan Xing Automobile Manufacturing Company Frame Factory, located on the east side of WuHui Road, JinYin tan Town, Lintong District, Wuzhong City, Ningxia. Country: China Bid Price at Opening CNY Evaluated Bid Price CNY 4411670.29 SHAANXI GUANXIANG INDUSTRIAL AND TRADE CO., LTD. (1087779) 204 Lihu Road, Lianhu District, Xian City, Shaanxi Province Country: China Bid Price at Opening CNY Evaluated Bid Price CNY 4948500.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026(4 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Switzerland
- Reference
OP00465421- First seen
- 5 hours ago