REPUBLIC OF ANGOLA MINISTRY OF PLANNING ACCELERATING ECONOMIC DIVERSIFICATION AND JOB CREATION PROJECT Loan No.: IBRD-95270 Project ID: P178035 REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (CONSULTING SERVICES - FIRMS SELECTION) Assignment Title: CONSULTING SERVICES FOR TRAINING AND CERTIFICATION FOR INSOLVENCY JUDGES AND ADMINISTRATORS Reference No . 82CS1/MINPLAN/26 The Government of Angola has received financing from the World Bank Group's International Bank for Reconstruction and Development (IBRD) toward the cost of the Accelerating Economic Diversification and Job Creation Project (Diversifica Mais) and intends to apply part of the proceeds for consulting services for training and certification for insolvency judges and administrators . The consulting services ("the Services") consist of: Design, development and delivery of specialized training programs for judges and insolvency administrators on business recovery and insolvency, in accordance with the Angolan legal framework; Organization and certification of training courses for judicial and related professionals involved in corporate recovery and insolvency proceedings; Preparation of training content and materials, covering, among others, the following areas: (i) Legal framework for business recovery and insolvency; (ii) Commercial law; (iii) Labour law; (iv) Civil procedure law; (v) Accounting and taxation; (vi) Economics and business management; (vii) Insolvency, economic development and the business environment; Implementation, monitoring and evaluation of the training activities, including assessment of participants and issuance of certificates upon successful completion; Preparation and submission of the required deliverables, including the training plan, teaching materials, training reports and certification documentation. The assignment includes legal, institutional, procedural, accounting, tax, economic, business management and capacity-building work, structured around the preparation, implementation, evaluation and certification of training activities for judges and insolvency administrators. The expected duration of the services cannot exceed 12 months. The detailed Terms of Reference (TOR) for the assignment can be obtained at the address given below. The Accelerating Economic Diversification and Job Creation Project (Diversifica Mais) now invites eligible consulting firms ("Consultants") to indicate their interest in providing the Services. Interested Consultants should provide information demonstrating that they have the required qualifications and relevant experience to perform the Services. The shortlisting criteria are: To be legally constituted and authorized to operate in the areas of consulting, training, capacity building or professional certification. Demonstrate at least 5 years of consolidated experience in providing consulting services, curriculum design, and implementation of training programs. To have successfully completed at least 3 similar projects in the last 5 years, preferably focused on the justice sector, insolvency, business recovery, judicial administration or economic governance. To be legally authorized to validate and issue qualification/attendance certificates to trainees. Demonstrate practical experience in engaging with and listening to stakeholders (e.g., courts, judges, government entities, professional associations). Key Experts will not be evaluated at the shortlisting stage. The attention of interested Consultants is drawn to Section III, paragraphs, 3.14, 3.16, and 3.17 of the World Bank's "Procurement Regulations for IPF Borrowers" revised in September 2025 ("Procurement Regulations"), setting forth the World Bank's policy on conflict of interest. Consultants may associate with other firms to enhance their qualifications, but should indicate clearly whether the association is in the form of a joint venture and/or a sub-consultancy. In the case of a joint venture, all the partners in the joint venture shall be jointly and severa…
REPúBLICA DE ANGOLA Ministério da Administração do Território Projecto de Fortalecimento da Governação Para Melhoria da Prestação dos Serviços em Angola Unidade de Implementação do Projecto (UIP) Projecto ID N. º P178040 Concurso Público FORNECIMENTO DE CONSUMíVEIS País: Angola Nome do Projecto : Projecto de Fortalecimento da Governança para a Melhoria da Prestação dos Serviços em Angola - NJILA. Título do Contrato: Fornecimento de Consumíveis Destinados ao Funcionamento dos Postos de Identificação Civil e Registo de Nascimento . N.º de identificação do Projecto : P178040 Número do Concurso: AO-MINJUSDH-562521-GO-RFB /2026 O Governo de Angola, através do Ministério das Finanças (MINFIN), recebeu um financiamento do Banco Mundial no montante de USD 250.000.000,00 (duzentos e cinquenta, milhões de dólares americanos) para custear o projecto "Projecto de Fortalecimento da Governança para a Melhoria da Prestação de Serviços em Angola" (NJILA) e pretende aplicar parte das receitas no pagamento de Consumíveis Destinados ao Funcionamento dos Postos de Identificação Civil e Registo de Nascimento. O Projecto Njila convida os elegíveis e qualificados concorrentes a apresentarem as suas propostas seladas e lacradas, para o fornecimento dos Consumíveis, em duas vias. O Concurso Público será regido pelo método CPN (Concurso Público Nacional), vulgo na sigla Inglesa NCB (National Competitive Bidding ), conforme especificado no "Regulamento de Aquisições para os Mutuários de Operações de IPF" do Banco Mundial, de Setembro de 2025, e estarão abertas a todos os Licitantes elegíveis, conforme definido no Regulamento de Aquisições. Os Cadernos de Encargos poderão ser oferecidos aos licitantes interessados mediante o envio de um pedido por escrito no seguinte email: [email protected] das 9:00 horas às 15:00 horas, hora local de Segunda à Sexta-feira. As propostas deverão ser entregues na Unidade de Implementação do Projecto NJILA, até 14:00 horas do dia 02 de Outubro de 2026 . A apresentação das propostas eletrónicas não será permitida; as propostas atrasadas serão rejeitadas; as propostas serão abertas na presença dos representantes dos concorrentes que desejarem assistir pessoalmente no endereço abaixo às 14:00 horas do dia 02 de Outubro de 2026. Ministério da Administração do Território (MAT) Projecto de Fortalecimento da Governança para a Melhoria da Prestação dos Serviços em Angola - NJILA Att: Dr. Santinho Figueira Complexo Administrativo do Clássico de Talatona, 5ºAndar. Município de Talatona Luanda - Angola E-mail: [email protected]
Contract Award Project: P177004-Climate Resilience and Water Security in Angola-RECLIMA Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-93700 Bid/Contract Reference No: 53NC1/CUANDOCUBANGO/R/24 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Management, Operations and Maintenance Services for Cuando Cubango Province Water Supply Systems Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/26 Duration of Contract 36 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SEURECA VEOLIA (889246) SIRET NO. 592 065 528 00073 30 RUE MADELEINE VIONNET - 93300 AUBERVILLIERS - FRANCE Country: France Bid Price at Opening AOA Evaluated Bid Price AOA 5240676904.23 Signed Contract price EUR 4870354.62 Beneficial Ownership Details SEURECA VEOLIA (889246) Form Date: 27-AUG-26 Summary of Reason Supplier declared no Beneficial Owner meeting the disclosure conditions. Evaluated Bidder(s): INDAQUA INDSTRIA E GESTO DE GUAS, S.A. (1075445) Rua do Espido, Via Norte 4470-177 Maia Portugal Country: Portugal Bid Price at Opening AOA Evaluated Bid Price AOA 5975226948.79 BE WATER (1075447) Viale Enrico Forlanini, 23 20134 Milan Italy Country: Italy BEIJING ENTERPRISES WATER GROUP LIMITED (BEWG) (1075452) 66th Floor, Central Plaza 18 Harbour Road, Wanchai Hong Kong Country: China Bid Price at Opening AOA Evaluated Bid Price AOA 5484408410.77 QUANTUM SOLUTIONS EMERGING MARKETS, S.A. (1075042) Madrid, Spain Country: Spain GUAS DE VALENCIA, S.A. (1075047) Gran Va Marqus del Turia, 1946005 ValnciaValncia, Espanha Country: Spain Bid Price at Opening AOA Evaluated Bid Price AOA 6809709959.46 METITO UTILITIES (1075443) Office 1203, Fortune Tower Cluster C, Jumeirah Lakes Towers Dubai United Arab Emirates Country: United Arab Emirates Bid Price at Opening AOA Evaluated Bid Price AOA 6472678083.82 Rejected Bidder(s): CLEO AGRO COMERCIO GERAL E PRESTAO DE SERVIOS, LDA (1075048) Luanda, Angola Country: Angola ARROWSPEED PTY, LTD (1075400) South Africa Country: South Sudan Bid Price at Opening AOA Evaluated Bid Price AOA Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
Climate Resilience and Water Security in Angola-RECLIMA