Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalRequest for Expression of Interest

Supervision of works Galovica canal

Central Fiduciary Unit

Scope as published

REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS CONSULTING SERVICES - FIRMS SELECTION Republic of Serbia Sava and Drina Rivers Corridors Integrated Development Program (SDIP) Project ID No. P168862 Assignment Title: SUPERVISION OF REHABILITATION WORKS ON THE GALOVICA CANAL Reference No. SER-SDIP-QCBS-CS-26-45 The Republic of Serbia has received financing from the International Bank for Reconstruction and Development (IBRD) ("World Bank") towards the cost of the Sava and Drina Rivers Corridors Integrated Development Program, Phase I project, and intends to apply part of proceeds for consultancy services. The general goal of the preparation of technical documentation is to increase the efficiency and safety of the operation of the pumping station and the gate, bearing in mind their importance for the effective protection of agricultural and urban areas within the framework of hydromelioration system, and especially taking into account the increased urbanization, especially along the downstream part of the stream, including the amount of atmospheric and purified used water that is discharged into the canal network. The consulting services ("the Services") includes preparation of following: Hydrological-hydraulic study; Conceptual Design for the reconstruction and extension of the Nova Galovica pumping station; Feasibility study with Preliminary Design for the reconstruction and extension of the Nova Galovica pumping station; Construction Permit Design for the reconstruction and extension of the Nova Galovica pumping station; Preliminary Design for the rehabilitation of the gate on the Nova Galovica canal, km 20+181. The detailed Terms of Reference for the above referenced Services are posted on the website of the Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management (MAFWM)/Republic Directorate for Water at: https://rdvode.gov.rs/poslovi/nabavke/projekat-integrisanog-razvoja-koridora-save-i-drine/ The Central Fiduciary Unit (CFU) of the Ministry of Finance now invites eligible Consulting firms ("Consultants") to submit Proposals in providing the Services. Interested Consultants should provide information demonstrating that they have the required qualifications and relevant experience to perform the Services. The procurement process will be conducted through Direct RFP, shorten Quality and Cost-based Selection procedures and in a Full Technical Proposal (FTP) format as described in respective RFP, in accordance with the World Bank's Procurement Regulations for IPF Borrowers (July 2016, revised November 2017 and August 2018), and is open to all eligible Consultants as defined in the Procurement Regulations. Interested eligible Consultants may obtain further information from the Central Fiduciary Unit of the Ministry of Finance (CFU) and inspect the request for proposals from 09:00 to 15:00 hours at the address given. The request for proposals documents in English will be delivered to interested eligible Consultants upon their request sent by email. The request for proposals will be provided by the CFU by email. The attention of interested Consultants is drawn to paragraphs 3.14, 3.16 and 3.17 of the World Bank's Procurement Regulations for IPF Borrowers - Procurement in Investment Project Financing Goods, Works, Non-Consulting and Consulting Services (July 2016, revised November 2017 and August 2018) ("the Regulations") setting forth the World Bank's policy on conflict of interest. Deadline for submission of Proposals is October 14, 2026, 12:00 hours, noon, local time . Late Proposals will be rejected. Contact: E-mail: Address: To: [email protected] Ms. Zorica Petrovi Procurement Specialist Ministry of Finance Central Fiduciary Unit Balkanska 53 11000 Belgrade, Serbia Tel/Fax: (+381 11) 765 2587 Cc: [email protected] [email protected]

Deadline
14 Oct 2026(42 days left)
Published
1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
WE
Reference
OP00466086
First seen
2 hours ago

Classifications

CSQuality And Cost-Based SelectionP168862SER-SDIP-QCBS-CS-26-45

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Recruter un consultant individuel pour appuyer l'UMOP dans l'élaboration du rapport finale du projet

Contract Award Project: P161706-Lake Chad Region Recovery and Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-66440 Bid/Contract Reference No: NE-SDS-544695-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Recruter un consultant individuel pour appuyer l'UMOP dans l'laboration du rapport finale du projet Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/13 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Firm(s): MONSIEUR MOHAMED ASSADECK (1108128) Country: Niger Final Evaluation Price XOF 14495000 Signed Contract Price XOF 14495000 Price: Currency: Amount: C.F.A. Francs BCEAO (C.F.A. Francs BCEAO) 14495000

Lake Chad Region Recovery and Development Project
WE
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Service de sécurité et de gardiennage (jours et nuits) des locaux de l'UGP et des ASE de Bobo , Fada et Dori au compte du PRAPS 2-BF.

Contract Award Project: P173197-Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D8000 Bid/Contract Reference No: BF-PRAPS-BF-335722-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Gardiennage er scurit (Jour et nuit) des locaux de l'Unit de Gestion du PRAPS 2-BF et ceux des Assistants suivi Evaluation de Bobo-Dioulasso, Dori et Fada N'Gourma Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2023/01/30 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): TOUT POUR LA SCURIT (TPS) (737201) 11 BP 226 Ouagadougou 11Tl : 25 31 26 36 Country: Burkina Faso Bid Price at Opening XOF 20320000 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 20320000 Signed Contract price XOF 20320000

Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II
WE
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Entretien, maintenance et, réparation et du parc informatique et appui conseil

Contract Award Project: P173197-Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D8000 Bid/Contract Reference No: BF-PRAPS-BF-348989-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Entretien, maintenance, et rparation du parc informatique puis appui-conseil au profit du Projet Rgional d 'Appui au Pastoralisme au Sahel phase 2-durkina Faso RAPS 2-BF Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2023/09/08 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): I-SYSTEMS (1121369) 06 BP 10734 Ouagadougou 06Tl : 226 25366463/70251700 Country: Burkina Faso Bid Price at Opening XOF 22495000 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 22495000 Signed Contract price XOF 22495000

Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II
WE
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Contractualisation avec une école de sante pour la formation des filles pensionnaires des centres d’accueil (internats) en métier de sage-femme

Contract Award Project: P176693-Sub-Saharan Africa Womens Empowerment and Demographic Dividend Plus Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E2400 Bid/Contract Reference No: TD-SWEDDTD-454403-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Contractualiser avec une cole de sant pour la formation de 50 filles pensionnaires des Centres d'Accueils en mtier de Sagefemme. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/23 Duration of Contract 2 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): IFSIGO-BMSP (1031571) TEL +235 66 24 16 12 Country: Tchad Bid Price at Opening XAF 44692500 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 44692500 Signed Contract price XAF 44692500

Sub-Saharan Africa Women’s Empowerment and Demographic Dividend Plus Project
WE