Tendercast

Public contract notices

The full corpus, straight from the official feeds. Use this to check coverage — then set up a profile so you never have to read it again.

5 notices

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of Video Conferencing Equipment with high-spec laptop for effective communication, monitoring and evaluation

Contract Award Project: P506825-Accelerate Bhutans Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4690 Bid/Contract Reference No: MOAL/DOL/GD8 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Video conferencing equipment Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/20 Duration of Contract 1 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): NGN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (1120930) Thimphu Bhutan Country: Bhutan Bid Price at Opening BTN Evaluated Bid Price BTN 825029.00 Signed Contract price BTN 920086.00

Accelerate Bhutan’s Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains
Bahrain
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of equipment for production and supply of hygienic milk ( teat dip cups, teat dip concentrate, CMT test etc and stainless steel containers, microbial reagents, petrifilms, aflatoxin rapid test kits, antibiotic rapid test kits and reagents

Contract Award Project: P506825-Accelerate Bhutans Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4690 Bid/Contract Reference No: MOAL/DOL/RE-SUBMIT/GD7 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Milk equipment Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/29 Duration of Contract 1 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): PD TRADER (1120335) Thimphu Bhutan Country: Bhutan Bid Price at Opening BTN 492450.00 Evaluated Bid Price BTN 492450.00 Signed Contract price BTN 492450.00

Accelerate Bhutan’s Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains
Bahrain
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of equipment for production and supply of hygienic milk ( teat dip cups, teat dip concentrate, CMT test etc and stainless steel containers, microbial reagents, petrifilms, aflatoxin rapid test kits, antibiotic rapid test kits and reagents

Contract Award Project: P506825-Accelerate Bhutans Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4690 Bid/Contract Reference No: MOAL/DOL/RE-SUBMIT/GD7 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Milk equipment Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/29 Duration of Contract 1 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): KARMA ONE STOP SHOP THIMPHU/KARMA PHARMACEUTICALS AND MEDICAL SUPPLIES (1120336) Thimphu Bhutan Country: Bhutan Bid Price at Opening BTN 357624.00 Evaluated Bid Price BTN 357624.00 Signed Contract price BTN 357624.00

Accelerate Bhutan’s Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains
Bahrain
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of animal recording instruments/devices to enhance animal recording

Contract Award Project: P506825-Accelerate Bhutans Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4690 Bid/Contract Reference No: MOAL/DOL/GD6 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Lot wise Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/07 Duration of Contract 3 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): TSHANPA PRINTING PRESS (1120420) Thimphu Bhutan Country: Bhutan Bid Price at Opening BTN Evaluated Bid Price BTN 231000.00 Signed Contract price BTN 825000.00

Accelerate Bhutan’s Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains
Bahrain
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of animal recording instruments/devices to enhance animal recording

Contract Award Project: P506825-Accelerate Bhutans Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4690 Bid/Contract Reference No: MOAL/DOL/GD6 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: item wise Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/07 Duration of Contract 3 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): KARMA TSHONGKHANG (1120419) Thimphu Bhutan Country: Bhutan Bid Price at Opening BTN Evaluated Bid Price BTN 57459000.00 Signed Contract price BTN 6405900.00

Accelerate Bhutan’s Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains
Bahrain