Contract Award Project: P175672-Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94370 Bid/Contract Reference No: BO-EMPODERAR-532399-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Solicitud de cotizaciones Scope of Contract: SERVICIO DE MANTENIMIENTO DE VEHICULOS PARA LA UOD POTOSI - PAR III Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/23 Duration of Contract 8 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): AUTO SERVICIO MARQUEZ (1121045) BOLIVIA Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 12074.00 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 12074.00 Signed Contract price BOB 12074.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): RUNISSCAR (1121046) BOLIVIA Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 13720.00 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 13720.00
Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project
Contract Award Project: P175672-Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94370 Bid/Contract Reference No: BO-EMPODERAR-532397-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Solicitud de cotizaciones Scope of Contract: SERVICIO DE MANTENIMIENTO DE VEHICULO PARA LA UOR CAMARGO - PAR III Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/06 Duration of Contract 8 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MECANICA AUTOMOTRIZ SANCHEZ (1121024) BOLIVIA Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 9785.00 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 9785.00 Signed Contract price BOB 9785.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): AUTOMOTRIZ RAMIREZ (1121027) BOLIVIA Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 10370.00 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 10370.00
Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project
Contract Award Project: P175672-Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94370 Bid/Contract Reference No: BO-EMPODERAR-532398-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Solicitud de cotizaciones Scope of Contract: SERVICIO DE MANTENIMIENTO DE VEHICULOS PARA LA UOD ORURO - PAR III Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/21 Duration of Contract 8 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): AUTO NORTE IVMARS SRL. (1121041) BOLIVIA Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 14215.00 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 14215.00 Signed Contract price BOB 14215.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): TRAMEC (1121043) BOLIVIA Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 22180.00 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 22180.00 JUANITO MOTOR (1121042) BOLIVIA Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 17350.00 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 17350.00
Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project
Contract Award Project: P175672-Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94370 Bid/Contract Reference No: BO-EMPODERAR-532396-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Solicitud de cotizaciones Scope of Contract: SERVICIO DE MANTENIMIENTO DE VEHICULOS PARA LA UOD SANTA CRUZ - PAR III Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/23 Duration of Contract 8 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ALAIN WAFID OVANDO PIZARRO (1120874) . Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 9305.00 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 9305.00 Signed Contract price BOB 9305.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): JANNINA AMEYDA VALDEZ GUZMAN (1120873) BOLIVIA Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 22180.00 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 22180.00
Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project
Contract Award Project: P175672-Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94370 Bid/Contract Reference No: BO-EMPODERAR-565491-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Solicitud de cotizaciones Scope of Contract: SERVICIO DE ALQUILER DE HOSTING PARA SERVIDOR DEL SISTEMA SIGG PAR III Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/12 Duration of Contract 3 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): EXPERT INOVA NETWORKS S.R.L (818314) LA PAZ - BOLIVIA Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 48343.00 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 48343.00 Signed Contract price BOB 48343.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): ENTERACTIVE S.R.L. (1120893) LA PAZ- BOLIVIA Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 50800.00 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 50800.00
Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project
Contract Award Project: P175672-Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94370 Bid/Contract Reference No: BO-EMPODERAR-549334-NC-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Adquisicin directa Scope of Contract: AUXILIAR PARA REGISTRO Y ACTUALIZACIN DEL SISTEMA STEP REA DE ADQUISICIONES - PAR III Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/29 Duration of Contract 4 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ROBALINO SIERRA MARY ISABEL (1120525) LA PAZ- BOLIVIA Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 27200.00 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 27200.00 Signed Contract price BOB 27200.00
Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project
Contract Award Project: P175672-Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94370 Bid/Contract Reference No: BO-EMPODERAR-496299-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Solicitud de cotizaciones Scope of Contract: COMPRA DE LLANTAS PARA VEHICULOS DEL PAR III Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/07/29 Duration of Contract 10 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): IMPORTADORA LLANCAR (686919) Zona San Pedro, Hroes del Acre N 1511LA PAZ - BOLIVIA Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 237116.00 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 237116.00 Signed Contract price BOB 237116.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): DISTRIBUIDORA LLANSUR (686917) Zona San Pedro, calle Colombia N 456 LA PAZ - BOLIVIA Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 238116.00 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 238116.00
Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project
Contract Award Project: P175672-Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94370 Bid/Contract Reference No: BO-EMPODERAR-549334-NC-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Adquisicin directa Scope of Contract: AUXILIAR PARA REGISTRO Y ACTUALIZACIN DEL SISTEMA STEP REA DE ADQUISICIONES - PAR III Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/29 Duration of Contract 4 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): VANESA TELERA RAMOS (1120531) LA PAZ-BOLIVIA Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 27200.00 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 27200.00 Signed Contract price BOB 27200.00
Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project
Contract Award Project: P175672-Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94370 Bid/Contract Reference No: BO-EMPODERAR-537138-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Solicitud de cotizaciones Scope of Contract: ADQUISICIN DE UNA COMPUTADORA PORTATIL COMPACTA DE ALTO RENDIMIENTO PARA LA COORDINACIN NACIONAL Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/06 Duration of Contract 15 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SMART INNOVATIONS SRL (1120617) LA PAZ-BOLIVIA Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 22500.00 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 22500.00 Signed Contract price BOB 22500.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): ELECTRONICA OFIMATICA BOLIVIA SRL (1120656) LA PAZ-BOLIVIA Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 22300.00 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 22300.00
Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project
Contract Award Project: P175672-Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94370 Bid/Contract Reference No: BO-EMPODERAR-543557-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Solicitud de cotizaciones Scope of Contract: SISTEMA DE VIDEOCONFERENCIA PARA LA SALA DE REUNIONES UCN - PAR III Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/25 Duration of Contract 5 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): INTECSA SRL (643403) CALLE MEXICO NRO 1554, EDIF. CHUQUIAGO, PISO MEZANINE LOCAL 17, ZONA SAN PEDRO, ENTRE CALES NICOLAS ACOSTA Y OTERO DE LA VEGA Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 24824.74 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 24824.74 Signed Contract price BOB 24824.74 Evaluated Bidder(s): COMPUMUNDO S.R.L (818154) LA PAZ - BOLIVIA Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 26000.00 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 26000.00
Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project
Contract Award Project: P175672-Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94370 Bid/Contract Reference No: BO-EMPODERAR-533364-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Solicitud de cotizaciones Scope of Contract: COMPRA DE EQUIPO DE COMPUTACION DE ALTO RENDIMIENTO PARA EL COORDINADOR DEL PAR III Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/02/02 Duration of Contract 15 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): EXPERT INNOVA NETWORK S.R.L. (387688) CALLE MURILLO CASI ESQUINA COLOMBIA N1379, LA PAZ BOLIVIA Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 23465.00 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 23465.00 Signed Contract price BOB 23465.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): TELESYSTEM (957062) LA PAZ - BOLIVIA Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 24000.00 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 24000.00
Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project
Contract Award Project: P175672-Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94370 Bid/Contract Reference No: BO-EMPODERAR-515166-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Solicitud de cotizaciones Scope of Contract: COMPRA RE ROPA DE TRABAJO INSTITUCIONAL CHAMARRAS - PERSONAL PAR II Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/23 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): TERRANOVA CAMPING & OUTDOOR (701886) LA PAZ- BOLIVIA Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 149499.00 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 149499.00 Signed Contract price BOB 149499.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): CAMPING ORURO (814555) Calle Pagador y calle Aldana N 1881. Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 150210.90 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 150210.90
Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project
Contract Award Project: P175672-Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94370 Bid/Contract Reference No: BO-EMPODERAR-549333-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Solicitud de cotizaciones Scope of Contract: ADQUISICIN DE UNA TABLET DE ALTO RENDIMIENTO Y ACCESORIOS PARA LA UNIDAD DE COORDINACIN NACIONAL - PAR III Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/01 Duration of Contract 5 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SMART INNOVATIONS SRL (1120617) LA PAZ-BOLIVIA Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 23770.00 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 23770.00 Signed Contract price BOB 23770.00
Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project