Contract Award Project: P177876-West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95430 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-KALIMPONG-446941-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Construction of 1 No Jhora Water Management System including supply of all materials at Mouza- Sakiyong, , Block-Pedong, in the district of Kalimpong under DPMU, Kalimpong, WBADMI Project, Phase-II Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/12/17 Duration of Contract 180 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ASHIS PAUL (1101021) RAIKATPARA,JALPAIGURI Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1598490.80 Signed Contract price INR 1598490.80 Evaluated Bidder(s): NISHITH RANJAN KARMAKAR (1011309) 176 BY 528 BY C NEW CIRCULLAR ROADWARD 19 AND NEW TOWN KOTOWALI JALPAIGURI 735101 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1605527.19 NIRMAL SARKAR (1101028) NEW CIRCULAR ROAD Postal Code : JALPAIGURI 735101I Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1614894.74
West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II
Contract Award Project: P175672-Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94370 Bid/Contract Reference No: BO-EMPODERAR-532399-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Solicitud de cotizaciones Scope of Contract: SERVICIO DE MANTENIMIENTO DE VEHICULOS PARA LA UOD POTOSI - PAR III Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/23 Duration of Contract 8 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): AUTO SERVICIO MARQUEZ (1121045) BOLIVIA Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 12074.00 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 12074.00 Signed Contract price BOB 12074.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): RUNISSCAR (1121046) BOLIVIA Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 13720.00 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 13720.00
Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project
Bolivia
World Bank Procurement NoticesGeneral Procurement Notice
GENERAL PROCUREMENT NOTICE THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF BANGLADESH Name of Project: Higher Education Acceleration and Transformation (HEAT) Project Sector: Education - Higher Education Loan/Credit/Grant No.: 69390 Project ID No.: P168961 The People's Republic of Bangladesh has received financing from the World Bank toward the cost of the Higher Education Acceleration and Transformation (HEAT) Project, implemented by the University Grants Commission (UGC) under the Ministry of Education, and intends to apply part of the proceeds to payments for goods, works, non-consulting services, and consulting services to be procured under the Project. The Project aims to improve the quality, relevance, governance, resilience, and international competitiveness of higher education in Bangladesh through investments in institutional transformation, research and innovation, digitalization, quality assurance, regional and global partnerships, and enhanced project management and sector capacity. The Project comprises the following components: i. Component 1: Strengthening Regional and Global Partnerships in Higher Education ii. Component 2: Transforming Higher Education in Bangladesh iii. Component 3: Enhancing Project Management, Results Monitoring and Communication iv. Component 4: Contingent Emergency Response Some of the key activities to be undertaken under the Project include, but are not limited to, the following: Small Renovation Works: Construction, renovation, expansion, and upgrading of higher education and research facilities, including academic and institutional infrastructure, research and Lab facilities, digital and ICT infrastructure, and other climate-resilient and energy-efficient facilities required to support the transformation of participating higher education institutions. Goods: Procurement of Lab and research equipment, ICT and networking equipment, servers and related digital infrastructure, office and institutional equipment, furniture, e-learning and digital learning resources, research materials, and other specialized equipment required for higher education, research, innovation, and project implementation. Consulting Services: Selection of consulting firms and individual consultants for institutional strengthening, higher education policy and reform, quality assurance, research and innovation, ICT and digital transformation, infrastructure design and supervision, monitoring and evaluation, project management, procurement, financial management, environmental and social management, communication, training, and other specialized technical assistance. Non-Consulting Services: Provision of training and capacity-building programs, workshops, conferences, events, communication and outreach services, ICT-related support and maintenance, data collection and surveys, and other operational and technical services required for implementation of the Project. Procurement of contracts for Goods, Small renovations Works, Non-Consulting Services, and Consulting Services under Investment Project Financing (IPF) financed by the World Bank will be conducted in accordance with the World Bank's Procurement Regulations for IPF Borrowers, as specified in the applicable Financing Agreement, and will be open to all eligible bidders and consultants as defined in the Regulations. Specific Procurement Notices and Requests for Expressions of Interest for contracts to be procured under the Project will be announced, as they become available, through the World Bank's external website and, where applicable, relevant national procurement and publication channels. Prequalification of suppliers and contractors, Initial Selection, and other appropriate procurement and consultant selection methods will be applied where required, based on the nature, value, complexity, and risk of the respective contracts, in accordance with the applicable World Bank Procurement Regulations. The list of major procurement activities will include, among others: Procurement Catego…
Contract Award Project: P179447-Nigeria for Women Program Scale Up Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73600 Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-EKITI STATE NFWP-SU -506923-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Training materials and Equipment for Step down training on WAG formation Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/08/21 Duration of Contract 2 Week(s) Awarded Bidder(s): TOLAJ INVESTMENT SERVICES LTD (1120706) 4th floor, bamboo plaza, 6/8 new Isheri Road, adjacent omole phase1 Ojodu Berger, Lagos Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN 32098750.00 Evaluated Bid Price NGN 32098750.00 Signed Contract price NGN 32098750.00
Contract Award Project: P177876-West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95430 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-KALIMPONG-446942-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Construction of 1 No Jhora Water Management System including supply of all materials at Mouza- Sakiyong, , Block- Pedong, in the district of Kalimpong under DPMU, Kalimpong, WBADMI Project, Phase-I Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/12/17 Duration of Contract 180 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ASHOK CHETTRI (1101013) LINGSEY BASTY, BPO. LINGSEY, DIST. DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL-737133 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 931754.95 Signed Contract price INR 931754.95 Evaluated Bidder(s): MILAN RAI (1101052) TUMLA BUNG SANGSEY,P,O, MAHAKALDARA ,KALIMPONG,7343O1 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 967357.15 KARMA BANTAWA (1101049) VILLAGE -DALAPCHAND PARA POLICE STATION - KALIMPONG734316 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 967357.15
West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II
R publique du Congo Projet de Protection Sociale et d'Inclusion Productive des Jeunes (PSIPJ) Num ro de Cr dit : IDA N 71140 Intitul de la Mission : recrutement d'un cabinet pour la conception et la mise en place d'un syst me d'alerte pr coce (SAP) multi-al as int gr au Registre Social Unifi (RSU). La R publique du Congo a b n fici d'un cr dit IDA/Banque Mondiale pour financer le Projet de Protection Sociale et d'Inclusion Productive des Jeunes, PSIPJ en sigle. L'objectif de d veloppement du PSIPJ est de fournir une aide d'urgence aux m nages touch s par la crise sanitaire et conomique provoqu e par la COVID-19 et d'accro tre l'acc s des m nages et des jeunes pauvres et vuln rables aux filets sociaux dans les zones d'intervention du projet. Le projet comprend quatre (4) composantes actives : (i) expansion du programme Lisungi pour le rel vement (composante 2) ; (ii) renforcement du syst me de protection sociale (composante 3) ; (iii) gestion, suivi et valuation du projet (composante 4) ; (iv) inclusion productive des jeunes vuln rables g s de 18 35 ans (composante 6). L'Unit de Gestion du Projet a l'intention d'affecter une partie des fonds au paiement des services de consultant. Les Services de Consultant ("Les Services") comprennent la conception, le d veloppement et le d ploiement d'un Syst me d'Alerte Pr coce (SAP) multi-al as, op rationnel en temps r el, int gr au Registre Social Unique (RSU), permettant la d tection, la pr vision, la diffusion des alertes et l'activation de r ponses adapt es ( largissement horizontal et vertical des filets sociaux) face aux catastrophes naturelles, pid miques ou socio-politiques affectant la R publique du Congo. Le pr sent Avis Manifestation d'Int r t vise tablir une liste restreinte de cabinets qualifi s pour la r alisation de la mission. L'Unit de Gestion du Projet invite d s pr sent les cabinets/consultants admissibles ( Consultants ) faire part de leur int r t fournir les Services. Les Consultants int ress s doivent fournir des informations d montrant qu'ils poss dent les qualifications requises et l'exp rience pertinente pour ex cuter les Services. Les crit res de s lection de la liste restreinte sont les suivants : tre un bureau d' tudes/cabinet l galement constitu conform ment la l gislation en vigueur dans son pays d'origine ; Avoir au moins deux missions en conception de syst mes d'alerte pr coce multi-al as en Afrique subsaharienne et/ou la cartographie des risques multi-al as dont une mission doit int grer un registre social ou une base de donn es de b n ficiaires ; Avoir au moins une mission dans la protection sociale r active aux chocs ; Avoir au moins une mission dans d veloppement de plateformes informatiques int gr es (API REST, bases de donn es en temps r el, SIG) ; Avoir au moins une mission de travail avec les registres sociaux nationaux (utilisation et/ou montage). NB : Toute exp rience qui n'est pas justifi e par une attestation de bonne ex cution ou un document probant d livr par le Client, ne sera pas prise en compte. Les experts cl s ne seront pas valu s l' tape de l' valuation des manifestations d'int r ts. L'attention des Consultants int ress s est attir e sur la Section III, paragraphes 3.14, 3.16 et 3.17 du R glement de Passation des March s pour les Emprunteurs de FPI de la Banque mondiale, septembre 2025, qui nonce la politique de la Banque mondiale en mati re de conflits d'int r ts. En particulier, les Consultants (y compris les experts, le personnel et les sous-consultants leur service) qui ont une relation professionnelle ou familiale troite avec tout cadre de l'Emprunteur, de l'organisme d'ex cution du projet, d'un b n ficiaire d'une fraction du financement de la Banque ou de toute autre partie repr sentant l'Emprunteur ou agissant en son nom qui participe directement ou indirectement tout segment : (i) de la pr paration des Termes de r f rence de la mission ; (ii) du processus de s lection pour le contrat ; ou (iii) de la supervision du contrat, ne peuv…
Contract Award Project: P181564-Sri Lanka: Primary Healthcare System Enhancing Project (PHSEP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75910 Bid/Contract Reference No: LK-PHSEP-PMU-529710-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Renovation of Medical Officer Quarters DH Badalkumbura,Clinic at Karandagama,internal access at DH Athimale,RPHM quarters at PMCU Buddama and School Dental Clinic at Siyambalanduwa Uva Province Pack 2 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/15 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): KONDASINGHE CONSTRUCTIONS (512777) 107 A, 6th LANE , JAYAMALAPURA, GAMPOLA. Country: Sri Lanka Bid Price at Opening LKR Evaluated Bid Price LKR 37660022.53 Signed Contract price LKR 37660022.53
Sri Lanka: Primary Healthcare System Enhancing Project (PHSEP)
Contract Award Project: P177876-West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95430 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-KALIMPONG-446943-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Construction of 1 No Jhora Water Management System including supply of all materials at Mouza- Pedong, , Block- Pedong, in the district of Kalimpong under DPMU, Kalimpong, WBADMI Project, Phase-II Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/12/17 Duration of Contract 180 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ASHOK CHETTRI (1101013) LINGSEY BASTY, BPO. LINGSEY, DIST. DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL-737133 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1651609.31 Signed Contract price INR 1651609.31 Evaluated Bidder(s): MILAN RAI (1101052) TUMLA BUNG SANGSEY,P,O, MAHAKALDARA ,KALIMPONG,7343O1 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1743783.32 KARMA BANTAWA (1101049) VILLAGE -DALAPCHAND PARA POLICE STATION - KALIMPONG734316 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1714716.73
West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II
R publique d'Ha ti MINIST RE DE L'ECONOMIE ET DES FINANCES (MEF) SOLLICITATION DE MANIFESTATIONS D'INT R T S LECTION DE CONSULTANT PAR LES EMPRUNTEURS DE LA BANQUE MONDIALE Ha ti , Projet de Renforcement de la Gestion des Finances Publiques (PReGeFiP) P180384 Mission : Elaboration et Adoption de la nouvelle strat gie nationale de lutte contre la Corruption (SNLCC) Num ro de don: IDA E4170 Num ro de r f rence de l'AMI : 001 Num ro de r f rence du march : HT-UCP/MEF-2526130-CS-QCBS Approche de march : concurrence ouverte l'international La R publique d'Ha ti a re u un financement de la Banque Mondiale (BM) en vue d'ex cuter le Projet de Renforcement de la Gestion des Finances Publiques . Une partie du montant de ce don sera utilis e pour le recrutement d'une Firme de consultation charg e de l' laboration et de l'adaptation de la nouvelle strat gie nationale de lutte contre la corruption au b n fice de l'ULCC. Objectif : L'objectif g n ral consiste doter le pays d'un document significatif et inclusif repr sentant la politique g n rale de lutte contre la corruption du gouvernement pour la prochaine d cennie. R sultats attendus Les r sultats attendus sont les suivants : La production d'un bilan critique de la mise en uvre de l'ancienne strat gie de 2009 ; L'int gration de l'analyse des r sultats de l'Enqu te Diagnostique sur la Gouvernance et la Corruption au niveau de la nouvelle SNLCC ; La collecte de contributions multisectorielles consolid es provenant des consultations strat giques r alis es dans les dix (10) d partements g ographiques ; L' laboration et la vulgarisation de la nouvelle SNLCC, conform ment aux standards internationaux. Dur e . Les prestations s' taleront sur une dur e de neuf (9) mois. Invitation : Le Minist re de l'Economie et Finance (MEF) invite des Firmes admissibles et l galement constitu es Ha ti ou l'international manifester leur int r t fournir les services susmentionn s. Les Firmes int ress es doivent fournir les informations, en fran ais , d montrant qu'ils poss dent les qualifications requises et une exp rience pertinente pour l'ex cution des Services. Une copie des TDR est annex e la pr sente Sollicitation. Crit re d' tablissement de la liste restreinte : Les Firmes sp cialis es int ress es doivent avec au moins cinq (5) ans d'exp rience dans la fourniture de services similaires. Il doit avoir Une exp rience av r e dans la collaboration avec les composantes du syst me National d'Int grit (SNI) Une bonne connaissance des Finances Publiques Une connaissance approfondie des lois Nationales et Internationales Anti-corruption. Seules les Firmes retenues sur la liste restreinte recevront les Dossiers de Demande de Proposition (DDP) Un consultant sera s lectionn selon la m thode de S lection fond e sur la qualit et le co t (SFQC) telle que d crite dans le R glement indiqu au paragraphe 6 du pr sent avis. Les manifestations d'int r t, en fran ais, doivent tre transmises par courrier lectronique au plus tard le 20 f vrier 2026 2 :00 H PM aux courriels suivants [email protected] et [email protected] __________________ R publique d'Ha ti MINIST RE DE L'ECONOMIE ET DES FINANCES (MEF) SOLLICITATION DE MANIFESTATIONS D'INT R T S LECTION DE CONSULTANT PAR LES EMPRUNTEURS DE LA BANQUE MONDIALE Ha ti , Projet de Renforcement de la Gestion des Finances Publiques (PReGeFiP) P180384 Mission : Elaboration et Adoption de la nouvelle strat gie nationale de lutte contre la Corruption (SNLCC) Num ro de don: IDA E4170 Num ro de r f rence de l'AMI : 001 Num ro de r f rence du march : HT-UCP/MEF-2526130-CS-QCBS Approche de march : concurrence ouverte l'international La R publique d'Ha ti a re u un financement de la Banque Mondiale (BM) en vue d'ex cuter le Projet de Renforcement de la Gestion des Finances Publiques . Une partie du montant de ce don sera utilis e pour le recrutement d'une Firme de consultation charg e de l' laboration et de l'adaptation de la nouvelle strat gie nationale de lutte contre la corrupti…
Unité de Coordination de Projets du Ministère de l’Economie et des Finances
Contract Award Project: P176619-Jordan Water Sector Efficiency Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95600; TF-C1892 Bid/Contract Reference No: JO-WAJ-111-CS-DS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: External audit of the Jordan Water Sector Efficiency Program, covering financial statements, internal controls, compliance, procurement, AFD eligibility, and semiannual IFR reviews. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/24 Duration of Contract 40 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): SFAI ALMODAWENEH FOR AUDITING (976402) Country: Jordan Final Evaluation Price JOD 10000.000 Signed Contract Price JOD 10000.000 Price: Currency: Amount: Jordan Dinars (Jordan Dinars) 10000.000
Contract Award Project: P174137-Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94800 Bid/Contract Reference No: PH-BFAR RO3 -FMA6-523229-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: FCU 3: SC 2.3- Supply of Labor and Materials for the Construction and Installation of Scuba Diving Gears Container Storage of FCU3- San Fernando Pampanga Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/26 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): I.F. CLEMENTE CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION (1120937) SAN JOSE, BALIWAG, BULACAN Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 1399359.36 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 1399359.36 Signed Contract price PHP 1399359.36
Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project