Kirklees College - Vending Machines across all 7 sites. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18374. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18374 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.
Bidders are required to read in full the specification document. Bidders are required to upload a proposal/quote covering the requirement as outlined in the specification. Quotes that fail to satisfy the Trust that the requirement can be carried out sufficiently may be rejected. All proposals must include a proposed start date and completion date based on an anticipated award date of 14th September. This exercise is issued under NHS Ts&Cs - https://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/procurement-services-documents/terms-and-conditions/nhs-wales-standard-terms-and-conditions-for-supply-of-goods-and-services-v4-2023/ - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA360101. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA360101 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Bidders are required to read, in full, the specification document. Bidders are required to upload a proposal covering how they will deliver the service as outlined in the specification document. A total cost should be inputted into Multiquote where indicated and confirmation of cost for year one and the optional year two should be clearly outlined in their uploaded proposal. Bids that do not include sufficient information to assured the Trust that the requirement can be carried out successfully may be eliminated. This exercise is issued under NHS Ts&Cs - https://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/procurement-services-documents/terms-and-conditions/nhs-wales-standard-terms-and-conditions-for-supply-of-goods-and-services-v4-2023/ - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA360100. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA360100 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Bidders are required to read in full the specification document. This contains all details regarding the works and response format. Bids that to not include the information requested in the specification document will be rejected. This exercise is issued under NHS Ts&Cs - https://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/procurement-services-documents/terms-and-conditions/nhs-wales-standard-terms-and-conditions-for-supply-of-goods-and-services-v4-2023/ - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA360097. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA360097 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Crown Commercial Service (CCS) set up a dynamic purchasing system for a period of 60 months and has invited bidders to request to participate for the Cyber Security Services 3 DPS. This DPS provides central government departments and the wider public sector with the opportunity to procure cyber services from a range of suppliers. The DPS filters are for certification, services, standards and experience. Appointed suppliers will be invited by customers (buyers) to submit tenders for relevant services through a call for competition. This notice is to advise that this DPS has been further extended to 13/02/2029 and based on current spend profiling the estimated total value will remain as £800million. Additional information: This DPS was extended to 13/02/2025 and based on the spend profiling at that time the estimated total value was increased to £255million. This DPS was further extended to 13/02/2027 and based on the spend profiling the estimated total value was been increased to £800million. Please be advised that this DPS has been extended for the final time and the end date will be 13/02/2029. Please note the Closing Date, Contract Start Date and Contract End Date have been manipulated to support compatibility system issues. However please refer to the contract notice for the correct dates, timelines etc.
Supply and Installation of Replacement Bio-Mass Boiler, Silo, Vacuum Feed & Subsequent Support and Servicing Works will be at the National Coal Mining Museum for England, Wakefield, Yorkshire All enquiries and requests for the tender pack of documents should be made to [email protected] This work is supported by the UK governments Public Bodies Infrastructure Fund A site visit is considered essential for tendering contractors - please contact [email protected] to make the necessary arrangements Please note: your tender return must include completed Pricing Document, Draft Contract and a response to the quality question set out in Appendix A in the ITT. Tenders should be sent to [email protected] by 12 noon on 9th September This is an open tender exercise and this invitation can be passed onto other parties, subsidiaries and delivery partners Please do contact us with any requests for clarifications, responses to which will be sent to all interested parties
CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION AND MAINTENANCE OF FLORAL ARRANGEMENTS WITHIN NESTON, CHESHIRE Neston Town Council invites any companies interested in being considered for this contract as detailed in the specification, to submit a quotation by the closing date of 30 September 2026. Contract specification: the contract specification can be downloaded from www.nestontowncouncil.gov.uk. Please send quotations either by post or email to: Audrey Duncan, Community & Environment Manager, Neston Town Council, Town Hall, Neston CH64 9TR [email protected] The contract will be awarded before the end of 2026 and the contract will commence on 1 October 2027. It is anticipated that the contract duration will be three years: one year in the first instance and, if the outcome of a review during the first year is considered successful by both parties, the contract will be extended for a further two years. If you have any queries about the specification, the contract, or the quotation process, please email [email protected] or call 0151 336 3840. CLOSING DATE: 30 SEPTEMBER 2026
The key dates for this RFI are as follows: RFI Published: 28 August 2026 RFI Response: 11 September 2026 Should you have any questions or queries relating to this RFI, please use the Atamis portal's messaging centre to direct your questions to us for a response. If a response is not received by the RFI response deadline this will have no impact on your ability to tender for the opportunity in the future. UKHSA will not enter into contracts on the basis of replies to this RFI. Description of Scope of Requirements: The UK Health Security Agency (UKHSA) is responsible for protecting every member of every community from the impact of infectious diseases, chemical, biological, radiological and nuclear incidents and other health threats. We provide intellectual, scientific and operational leadership at national and local level, as well as on the global stage, to make the nation's health secure. Background: The UKHSA Sequencing Laboratories in Bristol, Colindale, Manchester, and Porton Down offer nucleic acid sequencing services to support a variety of public health and clinical functions. These services currently include ongoing pathogen surveillance programmes, clinical metagenomics sequencing, and outbreak detection. As part of the UKHSA Pathogen Genomics Strategy and Pandemic Preparedness Programme, we are looking to maintain and expand the capacity and efficiency of our Genomics services. We therefore wish to explore available liquid handling robotics to support sequencing laboratory processing. Should you wish to respond to this Request for Information or require more information, please follow the link below: https://atamis-1928--prospend.vf.force.com/apex/CS_ContractPage?filters=&page=1&Preview=Yes&searchStr=&SearchType=Projects&sortStr=Alphabetical&uid=a07Pz00001uBE2zIAG&sfdcIFrameOrigin=https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com
Tender details: Vehicle type: Saloon Passenger Assistant Required: Yes - epilepsy trained Proposed Taxi Route: From: TN39 4HZ TN38 8DJ To: East Sussex College Hastings Station Plaza, TN34 1BA Frequency: Monday-Friday Daily School Time: 09:30-15:00 Comments for Operator: Pupil at TN38 8DJ travels Monday and Tuesday. Epilepsy trained PA required. Pupil at TN39 4HZ traveld Monday - Friday 12:30-16:15. Does not require a PA. Part-tine timetable to be confirmed This opportunity has been distributed on SProc.net
This contract is to provide North York Moors National Park with filming and photography to showcase our Tourism Campaign 2027 The filming will take place September - October, with delivery for December 2027
The National Trust is seeking to appoint a Lead Consultant for the Carrick-a-Rede Visitor Infrastructure Project through a single-stage Request for Proposal (RFP1) process. Bidders will be assessed on their capability, experience, financial standing, proposed methodology, and price. The project aims to sustainably enhance Carrick-a-Rede as a premier visitor destination on the Causeway Coast, supporting increased visitor numbers while protecting the site's natural and cultural heritage, delivering a world-class visitor experience, and minimising impacts on the local community. This commission will develop detailed proposals, and ultimately manage delivery of site infrastructure which is required to support planned growth at the site. Closing Date for RFP - 23rd September 2026 Deadline for Queries - 16th September 2026 Award Contract - 1st October 2026 This opportunity is being conducted on the Proactis Plaza portal. https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/ Click on the "Opportunities" button and filter on Customer name - The National Trust All communication is to be carried out via the Proactis portal
THE NATIONAL TRUST FOR PLACES OF HISTORIC INTEREST OR NATURAL BEAUTY
Please find the request for a quote and terms and conditions attached. 1. Agree to the terms and conditions and send your acceptance by email to Caitlyn Murphy [email protected] 2. Submit your quote on Multiquote with a clear method statement and proforma invoice as an attachment. No quotes through email are accepted - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA359860. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA359860 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
The UK Government's Partnering for Accelerated Climate Transitions (UK PACT) programme is inviting proposals from qualified suppliers or consortia to deliver technical assistance to the Government of Cameroon. Cameroon, situated within the Congo Basin and home to significant forest carbon resources, is seeking to strengthen its readiness to participate in high-integrity international carbon markets, including Article 6 of the Paris Agreement, the Carbon Offsetting and Reduction Scheme for International Aviation (CORSIA), and voluntary carbon markets. While the country has considerable potential to generate climate finance through carbon markets and support implementation of its Nationally Determined Contribution (NDC), key legal, institutional, and operational gaps continue to constrain effective participation. This assignment will provide targeted technical assistance and capacity building to support the Government of Cameroon in establishing the governance frameworks, institutional arrangements, and regulatory systems required to operationalise carbon market participation. Working closely with relevant government institutions, including the Ministry of Environment, Nature Protection and Sustainable Development (MINEPDED), the Ministry of Forestry and Wildlife (MINFOF), the Ministry of Finance (MINFI), and other key stakeholders, the project will strengthen carbon market governance, Article 6 implementation readiness, project approval systems, and institutional coordination mechanisms. Key outputs are expected to include a comprehensive carbon market readiness assessment, a carbon market governance framework defining the roles and responsibilities of key institutions, operational procedures for Article 6 participation and Internationally Transferred Mitigation Outcomes (ITMOs), a national carbon project approval system, and a structured capacity-building programme for government counterparts. The project will also support the integration of gender equality, disability and social inclusion (GEDSI) considerations, safeguarding measures, and benefit-sharing approaches within carbon market governance arrangements. The project aims to strengthen Cameroon's ability to participate credibly and effectively in international carbon markets, mobilise climate finance, enhance institutional capacity, create an enabling environment for private sector investment, and support the delivery of national climate and sustainable development objectives. Interested suppliers are invited to review the documentation provided in this notice and submit their applications to: [email protected].
Eiffage Kier Ferrovial BAM (EKFB) JV is seeking expressions of interest from interested parties for As- Built Drawing preparation Services to support the delivery of the C23 project, which forms part of the HS2 Main Works Civils Contracts. The C23 project consists of three delivery areas; North Chilterns to Aylesbury (NC2A), Calvert to Greatworth (C2G), and Greatworth to Southam (G2S). The Consultant will be responsible for producing and maintaining design models, drawings and asset information that can ultimately be reflected in as-built records, including earthworks models, setting-out information, geotechnical models and design deliverables suitable for construction and handover. The requirements also state that design deliverables required for railway operation and use, including as-built files, are the Consultant's responsibility to produce, while the Employer retains responsibility for their use and liaison. Additionally, geotechnical ground models may need to be updated during construction using as-revealed and As-Built geological information to support accurate records of the completed works. Construction assurance activities further require the Consultant to verify and certify that constructed assets comply with the approved design, providing assurance that the completed asset records accurately reflect what has been built.
The anticipated scope for DNWP0073 is indicatively only. The Contractor requires support to the Inside Controlled Area (In-SEP) Decommissioning Operations. This will take the form of the provision of resource, up to 30 Full Time Equivalent (FTE), with an appropriate ratio of blue:white collar resources to be determined by the Subcontractor to best meet the Initial Decommissioning (ID) activities required by the Contractor. A current contract is in place until 31st March 2027 to prove the concept and develop an initial operating capability. This EOI relates to the longer-term works anticipated to commence thereafter, with an estimated duration of 24 months. The tasks undertaken will be broad and varied, and will be located in existing In-SEP and any future In-SEP buildings. Broadly, the Subcontractor will be required to provide Operational Support to the ID capability, build upon the previously developed ID capability, drive future improvements and assist in building scope of ID workload. Specific work and details will be decided by the ID In-SEP, Delivery Board and locally on plant at Plant Operations Control Centres (POCCs). Initial works will include waste removal, waste packaging and despatch and size reduction. Deplanting, involving the removal, lifting, size reduction and transport of redundant plant will also be required. Works will grow and develop in complexity as the capability matures, subject to providing ongoing Value for Money. (VFM) Tasks which meet the definition of 'Construction' (CDM 2015 Part 1 Regulation 2) should now be anticipated and appropriate management and supervision arrangements incorporated. This Contract Opporutnity represents a long-term commitment by the Contractor to further develop the Suitably Qualified and Experienced Person (SQEP) workforce of the Subcontractor to undertake works in uniquely hazardous facilities requiring prior knowledge and experience. The Subcontractor will be responsible for the design of all temporary works, this is anticipated to primarily be access/scaffolding but may also include design of lifting plans. The Subcontractor will ensure a safe sequence is adhered to for all activities. This may require the use of Contractor's structural/mechanical engineer on an ad-hoc basis. The Subcontractor shall integrate and co-ordinate its design with the following design of the Contractor and Others. The Subcontractor shall submit all temporary works plans to the Project Manager for acceptance prior to erection. The Subcontractor will be responsible for ensuring an appropriate level of checking and approval for their designs. The review period for the Project Manager to review the Review Documents is up to 2 weeks (10 working days). No temporary works will be erected until the Review Documentation has been authorised by the Project Manager. Important: Delivery is within a live operational environment, and scope is subject to change. Additional information: https://www.linkedin.com/company/a2r-altrad-atkinsrealis-remediation https://www.gov.uk/government/news/sellafield-ltd-awards-high-hazard-risk-reduction-framework-contract
Kier Transportation intends to engage experienced and qualified contractors to undertake all road marking works required to facilitate the Scheme 1 & 2 construction works. The scope includes the supply and installation of permanent road markings, road studs, and associated traffic management measures in accordance with the project requirements, design specifications, and relevant highway standards. The A66 project is to be delivered in collaboration by three Tier 1 contractors, Balfour Beatty, Kier and Keltbray. We will use the Build UK Common Assessment Criteria (CAS) to ensure a consistent minimum business competence. If your company possesses necessary qualifications and is interested in bidding for this project, please email [email protected] with your company's portfolio, relevant experience, and references for further evaluation.
Kier Transportation intends to engage experienced and qualified contractors to undertake the supply and installation of fencing works required across Schemes 1 & 2 on the A66 Northern Trans-Pennine (A66 NTP) Project in Cumbria. The works will include the provision, installation, maintenance, alteration, and removal of various fencing systems as required by the design and construction programme, together with all associated materials, plant, labour, and ancillary works necessary to deliver the scope in accordance with project specifications, relevant standards, and health and safety requirements The A66 project is to be delivered in collaboration by three Tier 1 contractors, Balfour Beatty, Kier and Keltbray. We will use the Build UK Common Assessment Criteria (CAS) to ensure a consistent minimum business competence. If your company possesses necessary qualifications and is interested in bidding for this project, please email [email protected] with your company's portfolio, relevant experience, and references for further evaluation.
Riverside College require one supplier to fulfil their requirement for the supply, implementation and maintenance of a Finance Management Software System. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18390. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18390 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.
Darlington College require a provider of Building Cleaning Services to an area of 19441m². To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18392. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18392 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.
The Ministry of Defence is undertaking market engagement to inform the potential procurement of European Agency Fuel Card services. The requirement may include access to roadside fuels, vehicle additives and electric vehicle charging across Europe, supported by appropriate card management services, billing, reporting and control arrangements. This Request for Information (RFI) is an information-gathering exercise only and does not constitute a call for competition.
"The planned introduction of longer train services to the Airport in response to future demand growth will mean that double stacking arrangements of trains as currently used will no longer be viable. Through the project's Delivery Steering Group, Northern and TransPennine Express have carried out analysis which has identified that additional platform capacity is needed at the airport in order to realise the full benefit of longer train services serving the airport. The scheme is part of a package of proposed measures in the Manchester area that are being designed/planned to boost capacity and resilience, emanating from the Cross Manchester Capacity and Reliability Improvement Study. Improving the operation of train services in the centre of Manchester and providing further capacity at Manchester Airport station, aligns with the strategic aims of Network Rail, TfGM, TfN and the wider industry. This project in in Tranche 1 of the Manchester and North West Transformation Programme (MNTP): A remodelling of the station at Manchester Airport, specifically a platform addition or extension of multiple platforms, or provision of a new turnback facility, will be essential to accommodate the planned implementation of longer rolling stock services. The redevelopment of these platforms will enable permissive working of two 6x24m (144m) trains, in two of the four platforms at the Airport Station. This will allow for the unaltered retention of all existing TOC services both originating and terminating at the Airport Station under 'double-stacking' conditions. The scope areas for this package are as follows: -Installation, maintenance and removal of rail track protection. -Structural enabling and demolition works to an existing bridge structure. -Removal and disposal of road and pavement surfacing, kerbs, ducts and associated materials. -Careful removal and storage of existing coping stones and pilaster caps for potential reuse. -Demolition of existing parapets, pilasters, precast beams, cill beams and south abutment concrete. -Demolition and disposal of bridge structural elements in accordance with project requirements. -Working within a rail environment with compliance to all relevant safety and possession requirements."
NHS Essex Integrated Care Board is undertaking a Competitive Process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 for the award of a General Medical Services (GMS) contract for Tollgate Practice, Stanway, Colchester. The Authority seeks a suitably qualified provider to deliver primary medical services to a registered patient population of approximately 10,206 patients. Services will be provided under a nationally prescribed GMS contract from the existing practice premises and will include the delivery of core primary medical services, management of the registered patient list, clinical governance, safeguarding, information governance and integration with local health and care services. This procurement is being undertaken to secure the long-term provision of stable, resilient and high-quality primary medical services for the local population. Due to the fixed practice location, established patient list and requirement for uninterrupted service delivery, bidders must demonstrate the ability to mobilise and maintain an appropriately qualified workforce and robust governance arrangements from contract commencement. The contract will be awarded following evaluation against the key criteria set out in the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The estimated contract value is £21,896,491.60, calculated using a notional 20-year term for valuation purposes only. The contract itself is a perpetual GMS contract and is not time limited. Additional information: To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: [email protected]
La description de l'appel d'offres ainsi que les documents de soumission sont également disponibles en français. Veuillez consulter les pièces jointes pour plus d'informations. Following the reopening of mining permits in 2026, Madagascar has an opportunity to shape how new mining investments source power. While mining and environmental regulations are in place, renewable energy integration is not yet embedded within licensing and permitting requirements. The assignment will support the Government of Madagascar to design, adopt and implement a Green Mining Energy Framework that embeds renewable energy requirements into mining licensing, environmental permitting and ESIA processes. Key outputs include a diagnostic and design options package, a Green Mining Energy Framework and supporting guidance for government adoption, and an implementation and compliance package with templates, monitoring tools and capacity-building support. The project aims to reduce future diesel dependence in the mining sector and support lower-emission mining development in Madagascar. Interested suppliers are invited to review the documentation provided in this notice, and submit their applications to: [email protected]
Leeds College of Building are looking for a Principal Contractor to undertake the design, construction, management and delivery of refurbishment works to the newly named CTEC Building, located on Byron Street, Leeds. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18389. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18389 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.
The UK Government's Partnering for Accelerated Climate Transitions (UK PACT) programme is inviting proposals from qualified suppliers or consortia to deliver technical assistance to Uganda's Electricity Regulatory Authority (ERA). Uganda's electricity sector is predominantly powered by renewable energy and demand is growing rapidly. However, uptake of commercial and industrial (C&I) captive renewable energy remains limited due to regulatory gaps, insufficient market data, and barriers to investment. This is particularly significant given the growing role of behind-the-meter renewable energy as a means of reducing diesel reliance, improving energy security, and supporting economic growth. The assignment will support ERA, in partnership with the Ministry of Energy and Mineral Development (MEMD) and electricity distributors UEDCL, WENRECO and KIS, to strengthen the enabling environment for C&I captive renewable energy. The work will establish an evidence base on market demand, existing captive generation and grid capacity, review Uganda's regulatory framework and international best practice, and develop targeted regulatory and market-enabling solutions. Key outputs are expected to include recommendations for a mid-tier regulatory framework, updated settlement and implementation guidance, standardised commercial documentation, and financing pathways to improve project bankability. The project aims to increase private-sector investment in captive renewable energy, accelerate deployment, reduce dependence on diesel generation, and strengthen Uganda's energy security and grid resilience. Interested suppliers are invited to review the documentation provided in this notice, and submit their applications to: [email protected]