Tendercast

Public contract notices

The full corpus, straight from the official feeds. Use this to check coverage — then set up a profile so you never have to read it again.

3 notices

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Acquisition des tablettes au profit des communes pour la mise en place d'un système de collecte des données quantitatives et qualitatives permettant de traquer les indicateurs de résultat

Contract Award Project: P175846-Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72130 Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-MINDDEVEL-502491-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Acquisition des tablettes au profit des communes pour la mise en place d'un systme de collecte des donnes quantitatives et qualitatives permettant de traquer les indicateurs de rsultat Projet Gouve Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/29 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ETS AXE AFFAIRE AFRIQUE (1120594) B.P. Yaound Cameroun Tlphone : (237) 695 41 21 44 Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 22795830 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 22795830 Signed Contract price XAF 22795830

Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project
Canada
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

NO-MAREY-C3-SBP-CONST-Eclairage public à énergie solaire du village Wafala 2 dans la localité de wafala, Commune de Madingring, Département du Mayo Rey, Région du Nord

Contract Award Project: P175846-Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72130 Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-URC-NORD-510044-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Travaux d'Eclairage public nergie solaire du village Wafala 2 dans la localit de wafala, Commune de Madingring, Dpartement du Mayo Rey, Rgion du Nord. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/29 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ETS TEMWA BABOU ET FILS (1119084) BP : GAROUA - CAMEROUN TEL : 699 85 66 03 Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 19850000 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 19850000 Signed Contract price XAF 19850000 Evaluated Bidder(s): ETS AMADOU (1119087) BP : GAROUA - CAMEROUNTEL : 699 35 39 50 / 677 82 01 01 Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 19865000 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 19865000 ETS LE SOLEIL (1119085) BP : GAROUA - CAMEROUNTEL : 698 66 71 12 Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 19900000 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 19900000

Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project
Canada
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

NO-MALOU-C2-SBP-CONST-Construction d’une mini adduction d’eau dans la localité de Libe, Commune de Guider, Département du Mayo-Louti, Région du Nord

Contract Award Project: P175846-Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72130 Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-URC-NORD-510050-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Travaux de construction dune mini adduction deau dans la localit de Libe, Commune de Guider, Dpartement du Mayo-Louti, Rgion du Nord. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/29 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): STE MOSEB SARL (1118073) BP : GAROUA - CAMEROUN Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 20107339 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 20107339 Signed Contract price XAF 20107339 Evaluated Bidder(s): ETS MOUKTAR OUMAROU (1120453) BP : GAROUA - CAMEROUN Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 22730839 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 22730839 MB CONTRACTOR SARL (1118580) BP : GAROUA - CAMEROUN Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 22991066 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 22991066

Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project
Canada