UJN - Repair & Restoration of damaged & Protection works on Rising Main/Intake well/Cross wall/MPS/BFG and IPS-Ist Under Henwal Ghati Pumping Water supply Scheme due to natural Calamity in Block- Narendra Nagar, Dist- Tehri
CERC-Drinking Water
Scope as published
OFFICE OF SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER,CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE, UTTARAKHAND PEYJAL NIGAM, BAURARI , NEW TEHRI (T.G.) Telephone No/Fax : 01376-233911 Email Id: - [email protected] Letter No: 1227 @ 508 @ 14 Dated: 27-08-2026 REQUEST FOR BIDS (RFB) E-Procurement Notice (Two-Envelope Bidding Process with e-Procurement) Project:- Uttarakhand Disaster Preparedness & Resilience Project (U-PREPARE) Contract Title: Repair of damaged & Protection works on Rising Main/Intake well/Cross Wall/MPS/BFG and IPS-Ist Under Henwal Ghati Pumping Water Supply Scheme. Loan No.: 9654-IN RFB Reference No.: IN-DRINKING WATER-554217-CW-RFB Date: 27.08.2026 Applicable Procurement Guidelines/Regulations Date: Sep 2025 The Government of India has received financing from the World Bank toward the cost of the Uttarakhand Disaster Preparedness and Resilience Project (U-PREPARE) Project and intends to apply part of the proceeds toward eligible payments under the contract for which this request is construction of works through E-Procurement Portal is issued on behalf of Program manager, PIU DDWS (Departmental of Drinking Water and Sanitation), The Implementing agency, Uttarakhand Peyjal Nigam (UPJN) through its Superintending Engineer, Construction Circle, Uttarakhand Peyjal Nigam, New Tehri invites Bids from eligible Bidders for Construction of the following details:- S.No. Brief Description of the Works Period of Completion Bid Security (Rs. In Lakh) Cost of bid document (In Rs.) 1 Design & Construction of Repair of damaged & Protection works on Rising Main/Intake well/Cross Wall / MPS/BFG and IPS-Ist Under Henwal Ghati Pumping Water Supply Scheme Under CERC Programme including all Civil and Building Retrofitting Works with their appurtenant works as specified in BOQ of tender document on item rate contract basis (including supply of all materials, labour and T&P complete) in Block Narendranagar of District Tehri (Uttarakhand). Work included Confirmatory Survey, Design, Testing and Commissioning on item rate contract basis including supply of all material Labour T&P etc complete under CERC Programme. 09 Months Rs. 5.00 Lakh Rs. 5000.00 + 18% GST = Rs. 5900/- Bidding is National Competitive Bidding and the bidding shall be conducted under Single Stage Two- Envelope bidding process with e-Procurement and without Rated Criteria, comprising Technical Bid and Financial Bid. Bids must be submitted through E-Procurement Portal within the last date and time for submission of Bids. E- Procurement System requires the Bidder to submit Technical Bid and Financial Bid simultaneously. No physical submission of Bid shall be accepted. Only EMD and cost of bid document in original shall be submitted in the office of Employer before the date and time through post only. No other modes of offline submission for EMD and the cost of bid document are permitted. The department will not be responsible for any postal delay in this regard. To qualify for award of the Contracts, the Bidders are advised to note the Eligibility and Qualification criteria specified in Section III of the Bid Document. Technical Bids will be opened in the E-Procurement Portal as specified in the Schedule of Bidding Process. All notifications, changes and amendments to the Bid Document will be posted only on the E-Procurement Portal which shall form part of the Original Bid Document. The Schedule of Bidding Process is as below: Date, time and place for procuring Bid Document From 29.08.2026 at 17:00 PM Hours up to 28.09.2026 12:00 PM Hours IST to downloaded from the E-Procurement Portal www.uktenders.gov.in Pre-Bid meeting date, time and place On 11.09.2026 at 11:30 AM Hours IST at Office of the Superintending Engineer, Construction Circle, Uttarakhand Peyjal Nigam, Baurari, New Tehri (T.G.) Period & time for submission of online Bids on E- Procurement Portal On 14.09.2026 at 17:00 PM Hours to 28.09.2026 upto 12:00 PM Hours IST Last date, time and place for submission of Cost of bidding document & EMD in Origi…
- Deadline
- 28 Sept 2026(27 days left)
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- India
- Reference
OP00465850- First seen
- 1 hour ago